Final: Men's Results
Ashford, Kent - 6 September 2015

Match

1 Herne Hill Harriers 231    
2 Cambridge Harriers 207    
3 Southampton 198    
4 Abingdon 181    
5 Dartford Harriers 176    
6= Epsom & Ewell Harriers 130    
6= Barnet & District 130    

100 metres

M35 A
(Wind: +1.1m/sec)
1 Mark Collins M35 Southampton 11.63 7  
2 Dan Donovan M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.69 6  
3 Giuseppe Minetti M45 Herne Hill Harriers 11.71 5  
4 Francois Potgieter M35 Cambridge Harriers 12.68 4  
5 Jeremy Pridmore M40 Dartford Harriers 12.90 3  
6 Richard Kembleton M35 Abingdon 12.94 2  
7 Des Michael M65 Barnet & District 19.84 1  
M35 B
(Wind: +2.3m/sec)
1 Mark West M40 Southampton 12.59 7  
2 Paul Marriott M50 Herne Hill Harriers 13.00 6  
3 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 13.07 5  
4 Jon Kennedy M35 Dartford Harriers 13.34 4  
5 Steve Pomeroy M50 Abingdon 13.47 3  
6 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.64 2  
M50
(Wind: +0.3m/sec)
1 Steve Beak M50 Southampton 12.10 7  
2 Kwei Sankofa M55 Herne Hill Harriers 12.68 6  
3 Stanley Thomas M55 Cambridge Harriers 13.20 5  
4 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 13.49 4  
5 Terry Gibbs M50 Dartford Harriers 13.69 3  
6 Adrian Walley M50 Abingdon 13.98 2  
M60
(Wind: -0.9m/sec)
1 David Wilcock M60 Barnet & District 13.87 7  
2 Allan Long M70 Herne Hill Harriers 14.43 6  
3 Terry Bissett M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.49 5  
4 Tim Carter M60 Cambridge Harriers 14.50 4  
5 Duncan Talbot M60 Abingdon 14.91 3  
6 Mike Smears M65 Southampton 15.92 2  
7 Mick Cox M70 Dartford Harriers 19.29 1  

200 metres

M35 A
(Wind: +1.6m/sec)
1 Mark Collins M35 Southampton 23.49 7  
2 Giuseppe Minetti M45 Herne Hill Harriers 23.73 6  
3 Dan Donovan M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.89 5  
4 Francois Potgieter M35 Cambridge Harriers 25.93 4  
5 Craig Sharp M40 Dartford Harriers 26.09 3  
6 Richard Kembleton M35 Abingdon 26.30 2  
M35 B
(Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 Simon Ciaravella M40 Southampton 26.09 7  
2 Jeremy Pridmore M40 Dartford Harriers 26.70 6  
3 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 26.83 5  
4 Paul Marriott M50 Herne Hill Harriers 26.98 4  
5 Marc Juffkins M45 Abingdon 28.58 3  
6 Carl Moran M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.56 2  
7 Pat Reynolds M65 Barnet & District 33.42 1  
M50
(Wind: +0.7m/sec)
1 Steve Beak M50 Southampton 24.68 7  
2 Kwei Sankofa M55 Herne Hill Harriers 26.05 6  
3 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 26.85 5  
4 Stanley Thomas M55 Cambridge Harriers 27.83 4  
5 Terry Gibbs M50 Dartford Harriers 28.40 3  
6 Adrian Walley M50 Abingdon 29.77 2  
7 Terry Bissett M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.01 1  

400 metres

M35 A
1 Dan Donovan M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 53.74 7  
2 Craig Sharp M40 Dartford Harriers 55.16 6  
3 Phil Egerton M40 Abingdon 56.66 5  
4 Bobby Walker M35 Cambridge Harriers 58.21 4  
5 Didier Sorel M35 Herne Hill Harriers 59.75 3  
6 Tim Butler M50 Barnet & District 68.33 2  
- Simon Ciaravella M40 Southampton DNF -  
M35 B
1 Mark West M40 Southampton 56.75 7  
2 Giuseppe Minetti M45 Herne Hill Harriers 58.18 6  
3 Richard Kembleton M35 Abingdon 59.65 5  
4 Jeremy Pridmore M40 Dartford Harriers 60.97 4  
5 Andy Inglis M35 Cambridge Harriers 62.13 3  
6 Gareth George M45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 68.14 2  
7 Pat Reynolds M65 Barnet & District 82.91 1  
M50
1 Jon Tilt M50 Southampton 55.76 7  
2 Gary Ironmonger M50 Herne Hill Harriers 59.31 6  
3 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 61.86 5  
4 Pete Stepney M55 Abingdon 63.16 4  
5 Terry Gibbs M50 Dartford Harriers 63.84 3  
6 Andy Neatham M50 Barnet & District 65.45 2  
7 Simon Bean M55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 65.75 1  
M60
1 David Wilcock M60 Barnet & District 61.1* 7  
2 Ed Connolly M65 Southampton 65.56 6  
3 Tim Carter M60 Cambridge Harriers 70.14 5  
4 Terry Bissett M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 71.20 4  
5 Mike Mann M65 Herne Hill Harriers 73.48 3  
6 Thornton Greenland M65 Abingdon 89.64 2  
7 Bob Coombes M65 Dartford Harriers 92.19 1  

800 metres

M35 A
1 Craig Sharp M40 Dartford Harriers 2:02.30 7  
2 Phil Egerton M40 Abingdon 2:04.48 6  
3 Jim Bennett M40 Southampton 2:04.81 5  
4 Lloyd Collier M40 Herne Hill Harriers 2:06.28 4  
5 Andy Inglis M35 Cambridge Harriers 2:11.17 3  
6 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:14.44 2  
7 Tim Butler M50 Barnet & District 2:21.87 1  
M35 B
1 David Blackman M45 Southampton 2:07.1* 7  
2 Bobby Walker M35 Cambridge Harriers 2:09.6* 6  
3 Stuart Waterman M35 Dartford Harriers 2:10.7* 5  
4 James Bolton M40 Abingdon 2:10.8* 4  
5 Tom Conlon M50 Herne Hill Harriers 2:15.5* 3  
6 Andy Kelleher M50 Barnet & District 2:23.7* 2  
7 Gareth George M45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:42.0* 1  
M50
1 Jon Tilt M50 Southampton 2:12.62 7  
2 Gary Ironmonger M50 Herne Hill Harriers 2:12.94 6  
3 Andy Neatham M50 Barnet & District 2:14.53 5  
4 John Gurney W55 Dartford Harriers 2:24.13 4  
5 Mark Lewy M50 Abingdon 2:28.92 3  
6 Carl Moran M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:32.56 2  
7 Ray Daniel M55 Cambridge Harriers 2:39.61 1  
M60
1 David Wilcock M60 Barnet & District 2:25.38 7  
2 Ed Connolly M65 Southampton 2:29.36 6  
3 Mike Mann M65 Herne Hill Harriers 2:43.92 5  
4 Tim Carter M60 Cambridge Harriers 2:54.25 4  
5 Richard Somers M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:55.58 3  
6 Thornton Greenland M65 Abingdon 3:10.39 2  
7 Bob Coombes M65 Dartford Harriers 3:14.43 1  

1500 metres

M35 A
1 Simon Coombes M40 Herne Hill Harriers 4:15.60 7  
2 James Bolton M40 Abingdon 4:22.75 6  
3 Jim Bennett M40 Southampton 4:32.09 5  
4 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:38.09 4  
5 Andy Inglis M35 Cambridge Harriers 4:53.40 3  
6 Stuart Waterman M35 Dartford Harriers 4:57.63 2  
7 Tim Butler M50 Barnet & District 5:19.83 1  
M35 B
1 James Smith M40 Southampton 4:32.13 7  
2 Lloyd Collier M40 Herne Hill Harriers 4:34.33 6  
3 Jon Kennedy M35 Dartford Harriers 4:44.9* 5  
4 Jason Bruce M40 Abingdon 4:48.24 4  
5 Christian Poulton M45 Cambridge Harriers 4:54.47 3  
M50
1 Andy Neatham M50 Barnet & District 4:39.40 7  
2 Jon Grainger M50 Southampton 4:39.95 6  
3 Tom Conlon M50 Herne Hill Harriers 4:40.35 5  
4 David Hall M50 Dartford Harriers 4:41.73 4  
5 Roger Thetford M50 Abingdon 5:06.74 3  
6 Carl Moran M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:15.87 2  
7 Jerry Carnell M55 Cambridge Harriers 5:35.87 1  

3000 metres

M35 A
1 Simon Coombes M40 Herne Hill Harriers 9:05.69 7  
2 James Bolton M40 Abingdon 9:22.51 6  
3 James Smith M40 Southampton 9:30.58 5  
4 Steve Winder M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9:53.91 4  
5 Andy Kelleher M50 Barnet & District 9:59.95 3  
6 Christian Poulton M45 Cambridge Harriers 10:10.80 2  
7 Matt Erwood M40 Dartford Harriers 10:24.95 1  
M35 B
1 Jon Key M40 Herne Hill Harriers 10:04.24 7  
2 Andy Neatham M50 Barnet & District 10:04.75 6  
3 Jon Grainger M50 Southampton 10:17.17 5  
4 Jon Kennedy M35 Dartford Harriers 10:32.72 4  
5 Dom Fiore M40 Cambridge Harriers 10:40.85 3  
6 Jason Bruce M40 Abingdon 10:46.65 2  
7 Bill Arbury M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:21.52 1  
M50
1 Gary Ironmonger M50 Herne Hill Harriers 10:10.21 7  
2 Tim Butler M50 Barnet & District 10:32.12 6  
3 Mark Lewy M50 Abingdon 10:34.63 5  
4 Simon Bean M55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10:39.19 4  
5 Tony Durey M50 Dartford Harriers 10:40.29 3  
6 Peter Costley M50 Southampton 11:28.92 2  
7 Mark Cross M55 Cambridge Harriers 11:31.45 1  
M60
1 David Wilcock M60 Barnet & District 11:09.71 7  
2 Mike Mann M65 Herne Hill Harriers 11:31.67 6  
3 Alan Black M60 Cambridge Harriers 12:12.94 5  
4 James Wigmore M60 Abingdon 13:32.61 4  
5 Richard Somers M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:35.64 3  
6 Richie Pearson M65 Southampton 13:45.00 2  
7 Bob Coombes M65 Dartford Harriers 14:06.60 1  

2000 metres Walk

M35
1 Andy Millbank M50 Herne Hill Harriers 11:53.90 7  
2 Bill Arbury M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:23.95 6  
3 Andy Morgan-Lee M45 Southampton 12:46.33 5  
4 Des Michael M65 Barnet & District 12:47.06 4  
5 John Corcoran M50 Cambridge Harriers 14:04.69 3  
6 Tim Orr M55 Dartford Harriers 15:03.05 2  
7 Thornton Greenland M65 Abingdon 15:15.56 1  
M50
1 Steve Allen M55 Barnet & District 10:21.34 7  
2 Valdis Pauzers M60 Herne Hill Harriers 11:13.33 6  
3 Roger Thetford M50 Abingdon 12:53.36 5  
4 John Murphy M55 Cambridge Harriers 13:21.40 4  
5 John Gurney W55 Dartford Harriers 13:57.77 3  
6 Bob Neville M80 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17:18.82 2  
- Simon Hargreaves M50 Southampton DQ -  

4x100m Relay

1 Southampton 48.38 7  
2 Herne Hill Harriers 48.56 6  
3 Dartford Harriers 52.63 5  
4 Cambridge Harriers 52.82 4  
5 Abingdon 53.63 3  
6 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 59.44 2  

4x400m Relay

1 Southampton 3:46.62 7  
2 Abingdon 4:04.10 6  
3 Dartford Harriers 4:04.94 5  
4 Cambridge Harriers 4:15.34 4  
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:18.70 3  
- Herne Hill Harriers DQ -  

High Jump

M35
1 Francois Potgieter M35 Cambridge Harriers 1.65 7  
2 Mark West M40 Southampton 1.60 6  
3 Brian Ray M45 Herne Hill Harriers 1.50 5  
4 Richard Nash M40 Dartford Harriers 1.45 4  
5 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.40 3  
6 Marc Juffkins M45 Abingdon 1.40 2  
M50
1 Gary Capon M55 Dartford Harriers 1.55 7  
2 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.45 6  
3 Paul Marriott M50 Herne Hill Harriers 1.45 5  
4 Paris Hunt M50 Cambridge Harriers 1.40 4  
5 Mark Spivey M50 Abingdon 1.35 3  
6 Nick Bryant M55 Southampton 1.20 2  
M60
1 Duncan Talbot M60 Abingdon 1.40 7  
2 Valdis Pauzers M60 Herne Hill Harriers 1.10 6  
3 Bela Nagy M65 Barnet & District 1.10 5  
- Mike Smears M65 Southampton NH -  
- Tim Carter M60 Cambridge Harriers NH -  
- Mick Cox M70 Dartford Harriers NH -  

Pole Vault

M35
1 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.70 7  
2 Francois Potgieter M35 Cambridge Harriers 3.50 6  
3 James Thompson M40 Abingdon 3.30 5  
4 Derek Warn M45 Southampton 2.80 4  
5 Didier Sorel M35 Herne Hill Harriers 2.60 3  
6 Richard Nash M40 Dartford Harriers 2.20 2  
M50
1 Mark Spivey M50 Abingdon 3.20 7  
2 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.10 6  
3 Gary Capon M55 Dartford Harriers 2.30 5  
4 Paris Hunt M50 Cambridge Harriers 2.10 4  
5 Nick Bryant M55 Southampton 1.90 3  
6 Bela Nagy M65 Barnet & District 1.80 2  

Long Jump

M35
1 Francois Potgieter M35 Cambridge Harriers 5.72 7  
2 Giuseppe Minetti M45 Herne Hill Harriers 4.89 6  
3 Jeremy Pridmore M40 Dartford Harriers 4.63 5  
4 Marc Juffkins M45 Abingdon 4.61 4  
5 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.44 3  
6 Rod Davies M55 Southampton 4.12 2  
M50
1 Gary Capon M55 Dartford Harriers 4.97 7  
2 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 4.75 6  
3 Pete Stepney M55 Abingdon 4.57 5  
4 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.51 4  
5 Mike Coker M55 Southampton 4.42 3  
M60
1 Tim Carter M60 Cambridge Harriers 3.74 7  
2 Allan Long M70 Herne Hill Harriers 3.69 6  
3 Norman Rice M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.29 5  
4 Pat Reynolds M65 Barnet & District 3.17 4  
5 Mike Smears M65 Southampton 2.74 3  
6 Mick Cox M70 Dartford Harriers 2.53 2  
7 Thornton Greenland M65 Abingdon 2.24 1  

Triple Jump

M35
1 Francois Potgieter M35 Cambridge Harriers 12.00 7  
2 Mark West M40 Southampton 10.42 6  
3 Brian Ray M45 Herne Hill Harriers 10.32 5  
4 Dave Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.67 4  
5 Marc Juffkins M45 Abingdon 9.44 3  
6 Jeremy Pridmore M40 Dartford Harriers 9.33 2  
M50
1 Gary Capon M55 Dartford Harriers 10.55 7  
2 Pete Stepney M55 Abingdon 10.16 6  
3 Kwei Sankofa M55 Herne Hill Harriers 9.88 5  
4 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 9.44 4  
5 Norman Rice M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7.91 3  
6 Nick Bryant M55 Southampton 6.91 2  

Shot

M35
1 Stuart Thurgood M35 Herne Hill Harriers 11.76 7  
2 Andy Kruczewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 11.73 6  
3 Jim Goss M40 Barnet & District 10.41 5  
4 Steve McCourt M40 Abingdon 10.09 4  
5 Scott Harvey M40 Dartford Harriers 9.77 3  
6 Mark West M40 Southampton 9.47 2  
M50
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.76 7  
2 Andy Turner M50 Southampton 11.42 6  
3 Steve Pomeroy M50 Abingdon 10.97 5  
4 John Fenton M55 Dartford Harriers 10.59 4  
5 Garry Power M50 Herne Hill Harriers 9.66 3  
6 Peter Rice M50 Barnet & District 8.74 2  
7 Norman Rice M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.24 1  
M60
1 Peter Hawney M65 Cambridge Harriers 9.46 7  
2 Trevor Bent M70 Dartford Harriers 7.98 6  
3 Pat Reynolds M65 Barnet & District 7.19 5  
4 Andrew Lea-Gerrard M60 Herne Hill Harriers 7.06 4  
5 Richard Somers M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6.54 3  
6 James Wigmore M60 Abingdon 5.72 2  
7 Richie Pearson M65 Southampton 3.72 1  

Discus

M35
1 Andy Kruczewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 37.43 7  
2 Brian Ray M45 Herne Hill Harriers 33.21 6  
3 Richard Nash M40 Dartford Harriers 30.22 5  
4 Steve McCourt M40 Abingdon 29.53 4  
5 Jim Goss M40 Barnet & District 28.76 3  
6 Derek Warn M45 Southampton 22.00 2  
M50
1 Garry Power M50 Herne Hill Harriers 42.64 7  
2 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 36.50 6  
3 Steve Pomeroy M50 Abingdon 35.72 5  
4 Andy Turner M50 Southampton 35.37 4  
5 Paul Searing M50 Dartford Harriers 29.76 3  
6 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 23.33 2  
7 Richard Somers M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12.02 1  
M60
1 Peter Hawney M65 Cambridge Harriers 31.05 7  
2 Trevor Bent M70 Dartford Harriers 23.53 6  
3 Norman Rice M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.53 5  
4 Pat Reynolds M65 Barnet & District 23.30 4  
5 Andrew Lea-Gerrard M60 Herne Hill Harriers 22.28 3  
6 James Wigmore M60 Abingdon 15.28 2  
7 Mike Smears M65 Southampton 14.11 1  

Hammer

M35
1 Stuart Thurgood M35 Herne Hill Harriers 48.81 7  
2 Jim Goss M40 Barnet & District 46.93 6  
3 Scott Harvey M40 Dartford Harriers 35.63 5  
4 Steve McCourt M40 Abingdon 29.86 4  
5 Peter Wishart M55 Cambridge Harriers 30.62 3  
6 Derek Warn M45 Southampton 18.76 2  
M50
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 41.30 7  
2 Mark Spivey M50 Abingdon 38.94 6  
3 Andy Turner M50 Southampton 38.15 5  
4 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 35.79 4  
5 Paul Searing M50 Dartford Harriers 32.52 3  
6 Peter Rice M50 Barnet & District 24.04 2  
7 Norman Rice M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.04 1  

Javelin

M35
1 Jose Phillips M45 Abingdon 42.82 7  
2 Brian Ray M45 Herne Hill Harriers 39.84 6  
3 Francois Potgieter M35 Cambridge Harriers 39.40 5  
4 Richard Nash M40 Dartford Harriers 37.74 4  
5 Mark West M40 Southampton 32.41 3  
6 Peter Rice M50 Barnet & District 19.67 2  
7 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 16.57 1  
M50
1 John Fenton M55 Dartford Harriers 42.03 7  
2 Steve Pomeroy M50 Abingdon 34.84 6  
3 Paris Hunt M50 Cambridge Harriers 34.44 5  
4 Garth Francis M55 Herne Hill Harriers 33.81 4  
5 Norman Rice M70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.34 3  
6 Bela Nagy M65 Barnet & District 21.66 2  
7 Simon Hargreaves M50 Southampton 18.22 1