Final: Women's Results
Ashford, Kent - 4 September 2016

Match

1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 241    
2 Dartford Harriers 227    
3 Winchester & District 188    
4 Stevenage & North Herts 163    
5 Herne Hill Harriers 156    
6 Blackheath & Bromley 129    
7 Abingdon 112    

100 metres

W35 A
(Wind: -2.1m/sec)
1 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 14.12 7  
2 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.24 6  
3 Sue Van Vuuren W45 Winchester & District 14.39 5  
4 Clare Elms W50 Blackheath & Bromley 16.10 4  
5 Gillian Wheeldon W55 Herne Hill Harriers 16.20 3  
6 Sarah Dawson W45 Abingdon 16.76 2  
7 Charlotte Astill W40 Stevenage & North Herts 16.80 1  
W35 B
(Wind: -1.0m/sec)
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.35 7  
2 Sally Cooke W45 Stevenage & North Herts 14.10 6  
3 Fleur Hardie W40 Dartford Harriers 14.43 5  
4 Philippa Terry W50 Abingdon 15.53 4  
5 Mandy Brown W50 Herne Hill Harriers 17.70 3  
6 Carrie Oliver W55 Winchester & District 20.65 2  
7 Maz Turner W65 Blackheath & Bromley 20.79 1  
W50
(Wind: +1.0m/sec)
1 Monica Brown W50 Stevenage & North Herts 15.01 7  
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 15.45 6  
3 Maureen Miller W50 Blackheath & Bromley 15.53 5  
4 Moira West W65 Winchester & District 15.55 4  
5 Nikki Gregory W55 Abingdon 16.25 3  
6 Sue Dassie W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 16.30 2  
7 Hilary Sutcliffe W50 Herne Hill Harriers 16.97 1  
W60
(Wind: +0.4m/sec)
1 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 15.35 7  
2 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 16.03 6  
3 Anne Nelson W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 16.63 5  
4 Christine Clements W60 Dartford Harriers 16.77 4  
5 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 20.59 3  
6 Iris Hornsey W70 Stevenage & North Herts 20.90 2  

200 metres

W35 A
(Wind: -2.1m/sec)
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28.75 7  
2 Sally Cooke W45 Stevenage & North Herts 29.83 6  
3 Sue Van Vuuren W45 Winchester & District 30.56 5  
4 Fleur Hardie W40 Dartford Harriers 31.10 4  
5 Clare Elms W50 Blackheath & Bromley 33.14 3  
6 Rebecca Barrow W45 Herne Hill Harriers 34.45 2  
7 Sarah Dawson W45 Abingdon 35.33 1  
W35 B
(Wind: -0.2m/sec)
1 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 29.66 7  
2 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.04 6  
3 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 31.12 5  
4 Moira West W65 Winchester & District 33.98 4  
5 Gillian Wheeldon W55 Herne Hill Harriers 34.74 3  
6 Gina Lodowski W50 Abingdon 41.56 2  
7 Maz Turner W65 Blackheath & Bromley 45.90 1  
W50
(Wind: -1.4m/sec)
1 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.90 7  
2 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 31.79 6  
3 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District 32.17 5  
4 Philippa Terry W50 Abingdon 32.34 4  
5 Chris Feely W50 Stevenage & North Herts 33.64 3  
6 Hilary Sutcliffe W50 Herne Hill Harriers 35.89 2  
7 Denise Rose W50 Dartford Harriers 37.60 1  

400 metres

W35 A
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 60.33 7  
2 Sally Cooke W45 Stevenage & North Herts 68.11 6  
3 Clare Elms W50 Blackheath & Bromley 68.71 5  
4 Patrizia Gnoato W45 Herne Hill Harriers 69.06 4  
5 Allison Page W45 Dartford Harriers 70.66 3  
6 Sarah Dawson W45 Abingdon 80.81 2  
7 Marie Kille W55 Winchester & District 87.78 1  
W35 B
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 62.43 7  
2 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 67.53 6  
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 70.69 5  
4 Gillian Wheeldon W55 Herne Hill Harriers 79.78 4  
5 Harriet Hide W45 Winchester & District 79.91 3  
6 Gina Lodowski W50 Abingdon 94.12 2  
7 ?   Blackheath & Bromley 110.09 1  
W50
1 Maureen Miller W50 Blackheath & Bromley 71.10 7  
2 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District 71.29 6  
3 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 72.65 5  
4 Philippa Terry W50 Abingdon 76.76 4  
5 Chris Feely W50 Stevenage & North Herts 78.76 3  
6 Denise Rose W50 Dartford Harriers 79.46 2  
7 Mandy Brown W50 Herne Hill Harriers 84.84 1  
W60
1 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 74.93 7  
2 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 79.40 6  
3 Claire Steward W60 Herne Hill Harriers 90.71 5  
4 Liz Neville W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 91.23 4  
5 Iris Hornsey W70 Stevenage & North Herts 98.65 3  
6 Noel Blatchford W65 Abingdon 106.27 2  
7 Janet Pyne W65 Dartford Harriers 123.38 1  

800 metres

W35 A
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:20.64 7  
2 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 2:32.56 6  
3 Nikki Sturzaker W40 Herne Hill Harriers 2:41.38 5  
4 Jane Gandee W45 Winchester & District 2:45.08 4  
5 Sally Cooke W45 Stevenage & North Herts 2:59.81 3  
6 Becks Compton W40 Abingdon 3:19.63 2  
7 Maz Turner W65 Blackheath & Bromley 4:21.15 1  
W35 B
1 Emily Alden W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:32.79 7  
2 Anoushka Johnson W40 Dartford Harriers 2:35.21 6  
3 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 2:46.09 5  
4 Rebecca Barrow W45 Herne Hill Harriers 2:49.39 4  
5 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District 2:52.23 3  
W50
1 Clare Elms W50 Blackheath & Bromley 2:48.88 7  
2 Denise Rose W50 Dartford Harriers 3:00.51 6  
3 Jane Davies W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3:05.19 5  
4 Chris Feely W50 Stevenage & North Herts 3:10.93 4  
5 Marie Kille W55 Winchester & District 3:19.00 3  
6 Claire Steward W60 Herne Hill Harriers 3:24.11 2  
7 Gina Lodowski W50 Abingdon 3:40.91 1  

1500 metres

W35 A
1 Emily Alden W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:10.18 7  
2 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 5:17.25 6  
3 Jane Gandee W45 Winchester & District 5:24.87 5  
4 Nikki Sturzaker W40 Herne Hill Harriers 5:28.28 4  
W35 B
1 Anoushka Johnson W40 Dartford Harriers 5:19.97 7  
2 Natalie Zara W35 Herne Hill Harriers 5:39.12 6  
3 Laura Gillen W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:42.20 5  
4 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District 5:42.33 4  
5 Kim Raymont W35 Stevenage & North Herts 7:15.20 3  
W50
1 Clare Elms W50 Blackheath & Bromley 5:26.88 7  
2 Lynne Whitaker W55 Winchester & District 5:48.20 6  
3 Jane Davies W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:06.85 5  
4 Steph Wood W50 Dartford Harriers 6:14.47 4  
5 Jane Krammer W50 Herne Hill Harriers 6:40.40 3  
6 Gina Lodowski W50 Abingdon 7:05.29 2  
7 Julie Mason W50 Stevenage & North Herts 7:07.32 1  
W60
1 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 6:22.73 7  
2 Claire Steward W60 Herne Hill Harriers 6:43.41 6  
3 Liz Neville W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:46.84 5  
4 Ann Moyles W60 Dartford Harriers 7:56.06 4  
5 Iris Hornsey W70 Stevenage & North Herts 8:00.99 3  
6 Noel Blatchford W65 Abingdon 8:20.58 2  
7 Maz Turner W65 Blackheath & Bromley 8:26.21 1  

3000 metres

W35 A
1 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 11:39.84 7  
2 CatherineCrawford W35 Herne Hill Harriers 11:41.46 6  
3 Jane Gandee W45 Winchester & District 11:56.11 5  
4 Laura Gillen W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:29.73 4  
5 Becks Compton W40 Abingdon 13:30.32 3  
6 Kim Raymont W35 Stevenage & North Herts 15:43.21 2  
7 Maz Turner W65 Blackheath & Bromley 17:47.93 1  
W35 B
1 Anoushka Johnson W40 Dartford Harriers 11:50.09 7  
2 Natalie Zara W35 Herne Hill Harriers 11:51.46 6  
3 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District 12:34.54 5  
4 Sharmila Franks W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:43.56 4  
W50
1 Clare Elms W50 Blackheath & Bromley 11:16.80 7  
2 Lynne Whitaker W55 Winchester & District 12:20.80 6  
3 Jane Davies W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:34.93 5  
4 Steph Wood W50 Dartford Harriers 12:54.82 4  
5 Claire Steward W60 Herne Hill Harriers 13:51.74 3  
6 Julie Mason W50 Stevenage & North Herts 15:19.75 2  
7 Judy Howard W55 Abingdon 17:14.79 1  

2000 metres Walk

W35
1 Harriet Hide W45 Winchester & District 11:17.48 7  
2 Judy Howard W55 Abingdon 12:42.24 6  
3 Natalie Zara W35 Herne Hill Harriers 13:23.85* 5  
4 Sue Boyman W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:27.01* 4  
5 Allison Page W45 Dartford Harriers 16:21.31 3  
6 Helen Beddall W50 Stevenage & North Herts 16:55.58 2  
W50
1 Noel Blatchford W65 Abingdon 13:01.32 7  
2 Liz Neville W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:17.58* 6  
3 Carrie Oliver W55 Winchester & District 13:52.68 5  
4 Mandy Brown W50 Herne Hill Harriers 16:20.77 4  
5 Gill Skellon W55 Dartford Harriers 16:36.14 3  
6 Sue Spicer W50 Stevenage & North Herts 17:32.92 2  
7 Clare Elms W50 Blackheath & Bromley 18:45.69 1  

4x100m Relay

1 Dartford Harriers 56.51 7  
2 Stevenage & North Herts 57.70 6  
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 58.49 5  
4 Herne Hill Harriers 63.55 4  
5 Winchester & District 65.39 3  
6 Abingdon 65.76 2  
7 Blackheath & Bromley 68.30 1  

4x400m Relay

1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:44.85 7  
2 Dartford Harriers 4:48.61 6  
3 Stevenage & North Herts 5:02.42 5  
4 Herne Hill Harriers 5:04.73 4  
5 Winchester & District 5:07.21 3  
6 Blackheath & Bromley 5:44.78 2  
7 Abingdon 5:52.60 1  

High Jump

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.65 7 UK W45 Record
2 Patrizia Gnoato W45 Herne Hill Harriers 1.30 6  
3 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 1.30 5  
4 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 1.20 4  
5 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 1.15 3  
6 Nikki Gregory W55 Abingdon 1.15 2  
W50
1 Monica Brown W50 Stevenage & North Herts 1.30 7  
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 1.25 6  
3 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District 1.20 5  
4 Jeanette Ashton W55 Abingdon 1.15 4  
5 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 1.10 3  
6 Sharon St Luce W55 Herne Hill Harriers 1.10 2  
- Anne Nelson W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers NM -  
W60
1 Christine Clements W60 Dartford Harriers 1.20 7  
2 Moira West W65 Winchester & District 1.10 6  
3 Sue Dassie W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.00 5  
4 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 0.95 4  
5 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 0.95 3  

Pole Vault

W35
1 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 2.50 7  
2 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.90 6  
3 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 1.80 5  
4 Denise Bridges W45 Abingdon 1.50 4  
W50
1 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 2.10 7  
2 Sue Dassie W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.90 6  
3 Jeanette Ashton W55 Abingdon 1.60 5  

Long Jump

W35
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.17 7  
2 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 4.08 6  
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 4.07 5  
4 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 3.03 4  
5 Catherine Crawford W35 Herne Hill Harriers 2.91 3  
6 Becks Compton W40 Abingdon 2.62 2  
W50
1 Monica Brown W50 Stevenage & North Herts 4.28 7  
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 4.10 6  
3 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District 4.00 5  
4 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 3.70 4  
5 Philippa Terry W50 Abingdon 3.55 3  
6 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.50 2  
7 Sharon St Luce W55 Herne Hill Harriers 3.49 1  
W60
1 Christine Clements W60 Dartford Harriers 3.65 7  
2 Moira West W65 Winchester & District 3.57 6  
3 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 3.04 5  
4 Noel Blatchford W65 Abingdon 2.74 4  
5 Sue Dassie W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2.68 3  
6 Iris Hornsey W70 Stevenage & North Herts 2.36 2  
7 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 2.19 1  

Triple Jump

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.40 7  
2 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 9.39 6  
3 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 8.05 5  
4 Nikki Gregory W55 Abingdon 7.75 4  
5 Allison Page W45 Dartford Harriers 7.60 3  
6 Patrizia Gnoato W45 Herne Hill Harriers 7.55 2  
7 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 7.33 1  
W50
1 Monica Brown W50 Stevenage & North Herts 9.05 7  
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 9.01 6  
3 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District 8.14 5  
4 Philippa Terry W50 Abingdon 7.86 4  
5 Sharon St Luce W55 Herne Hill Harriers 7.64 3  
6 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 6.81 2  
7 Sue Dassie W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.95 1  

Shot

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9.98 7  
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 7.65 6  
3 Vivien Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 7.31 5  
4 Claire Grundy W40 Dartford Harriers 6.62 4  
5 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 6.26 3  
6 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 5.43 2  
7 Tracey Fernandez W40 Abingdon 4.87 1  
W50
1 Sharon St Luce W55 Herne Hill Harriers 9.21 7  
2 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 9.11 6  
3 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.18 5  
4 Monica Brown W50 Stevenage & North Herts 7.69 4  
5 Jeanette Ashton W55 Abingdon 6.51 3  
6 Maureen Miller W50 Blackheath & Bromley 6.44 2  
7 Marie Kille W55 Winchester & District 5.36 1  
W60
1 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.57 7  
2 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins W60 Stevenage & North Herts 7.98 6  
3 Barbara Terry W70 Blackheath & Bromley 7.32 5  
4 Christine Clements W60 Dartford Harriers 7.21 4  
5 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 6.77 3  
6 Noel Blatchford W65 Abingdon 5.50 2  
7 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 4.75 1  

Discus

W35
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 26.22 7  
2 Claire Grundy W40 Dartford Harriers 25.37 6  
3 Sarah Dawson W45 Abingdon 23.82 5  
4 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.70 4  
5 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 17.07 3  
6 Vivien Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 16.93 2  
7 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 16.48 1  
W50
1 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 22.86 7  
2 Sharon St Luce W55 Herne Hill Harriers 19.73 6  
3 Sue Dassie W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 16.81 5  
4 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 16.27 4  
5 Nikki Gregory W55 Abingdon 15.26 3  
6 Helen Beddall W50 Stevenage & North Herts 13.55 2  
7 Maz Turner W65 Blackheath & Bromley 6.78 1  
W60
1 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.49 7  
2 Barbara Terry W70 Blackheath & Bromley 17.31 6  
3 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 16.99 5  
4 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins W60 Stevenage & North Herts 14.32 4  
5 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 12.42 3  
6 Noel Blatchford W65 Abingdon 11.98 2  
7 Janet Pyne W65 Dartford Harriers 11.16 1  

Hammer

W35
1 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 25.03 7  
2 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 24.10 6  
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 17.19 5  
4 Vivien Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 16.73 4  
5 Tracey Fernandez W40 Abingdon 12.95 3  
6 Mandy Brown W50 Herne Hill Harriers 11.81 2  
W50
1 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 24.05 7  
2 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 22.53 6  
3 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 21.12 5  
4 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 20.94 4  
5 Barbara Terry W70 Blackheath & Bromley 18.05 3  
6 Helen Beddall W50 Stevenage & North Herts 16.89 2  
7 Judy Howard W55 Abingdon 7.78 1  

Javelin

W35
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.60 7  
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 27.44 6  
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 24.86 5  
4 Sarah Dawson W45 Abingdon 22.49 4  
5 Barbara Terry W70 Blackheath & Bromley 12.76 3  
6 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 12.65 2  
W50
1 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 23.45 7  
2 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins W60 Stevenage & North Herts 22.49 6  
3 Sharon St Luce W55 Herne Hill Harriers 22.19 5  
4 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.47 4  
5 Nikki Gregory W55 Abingdon 16.95 3  
6 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 10.30 2  
7 Clare Elms W50 Blackheath & Bromley 7.68 1