Match 3: Women's Results
Basingstoke - 20 June 2016
Match
1 | Winchester & District | 118.5 | 8 | |
2 | Southampton | 116 | 7 | |
3 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 112 | 6 | |
4 | City of Portsmouth | 107.5 | 5 | |
5 | Havant | 92.5 | 4 | |
6 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 66 | 3 | |
7 | Overton Harriers | 51.5 | 2 | |
8 | Fleet & Crookham | 15 | 1 |
100 metres
W35 A | ||||||
1 | Kim Valente | W40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.5 | 8 | |
2 | Kathryn Miles | W40 | Winchester & District | 13.9 | 7 | |
3 | Janet Dickinson | W45 | Southampton | 14.4 | 6 | |
4 | Becky Wilson | W40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.6 | 5 | |
5 | Tracy Duke | W40 | Fleet & Crookham | 14.6 | 4 | |
6 | Claudia Cubbage | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 15.8 | 3 | |
7 | Katie Edwards | W40 | Overton Harriers | 18.5 | 2 | |
8 | Cath Row | W50 | Havant | 18.8 | 1 | |
W35 B | ||||||
1 | Lindsay Badman | W35 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.7 | 8 | |
2 | Danielle Marshall | W40 | Southampton | 15.0 | 7 | |
3 | Jayne Anscombe | W45 | City of Portsmouth | 15.3 | 6 | |
4 | Sarah Cleland | W35 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 16.2 | 5 | |
5 | Karen Hazlitt | W45 | Winchester & District | 16.8 | 4 | |
6 | Liz Sandall-Ball | W60 | Overton Harriers | 20.8 | 3 | |
7 | Marilyn Crocker | W65 | Havant | 24.0 | 2 | |
W50 | ||||||
1 | Tracy Bezance | W50 | Southampton | 14.1 | 8 | |
2 | Eni Font Freide | W50 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.4 | 7 | |
3 | Moira West | W65 | Winchester & District | 15.7 | 6 | |
4 | Melissa Pinder | W40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 16.0 | - | |
5 | Christine Fry | W60 | Havant | 16.3 | 5 | |
6 | Ann Pocock | W50 | City of Portsmouth | 16.4 | 4 | |
7 | Dee Barrett | W45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 17.6 | - | |
8 | Monique Van Nueten | W55 | Overton Harriers | 18.7 | 3 | |
9 | Viv Walters | W55 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18.9 | 2 |
400 metres
W35 A | ||||||
1 | Becky Wilson | W40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 66.7 | 8 | |
2 | Danielle Marshall | W40 | Southampton | 67.7 | 7 | |
3 | Tracy Duke | W40 | Fleet & Crookham | 71.5 | 6 | |
4 | Sian Hawkes | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 71.6 | 5 | |
5 | Kathryn Miles | W40 | Winchester & District | 72.6 | 4 | |
6 | Sian Davies | W40 | Overton Harriers | 76.8 | 3 | |
7 | Amanda Godfrey | W55 | Havant | 79.5 | 2 | |
W35 B | ||||||
1 | Jayne Anscombe | W45 | City of Portsmouth | 71.2 | 8 | |
2 | Karen Hazlitt | W45 | Winchester & District | 72.1 | 7 | |
3 | Linda Van Der Wel | W40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 72.8 | 6 | |
4 | Amanda Pinckney | W35 | Southampton | 82.5 | 5 | |
5 | Alison Jones | W50 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 88.4 | - | |
6 | Ann Wood | W60 | Havant | 97.7 | 4 | |
W50 | ||||||
1 | Alison Fenwick | W50 | Winchester & District | 72.9 | 8 | |
2 | Melissa Pinder | W40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 78.7 | - | |
3 | Tracey Grigoleit | W50 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 80.6 | 7 | |
4 | Vicki Spencer | W50 | Havant | 81.8 | 6 | |
5 | Ann Pocock | W50 | City of Portsmouth | 81.9 | 5 | |
6 | Monique Van Nueten | W55 | Overton Harriers | 90.3 | 4 | |
7 | Paola King | W50 | Southampton | 104.2 | 3 | |
W60 | ||||||
1 | Moira West | W65 | Winchester & District | 81.4 | 8 | |
2 | Christine Fry | W60 | Havant | 82.8 | 7 | |
3 | Margaret Moody | W65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 94.3 | 6 | |
4 | Jane Georghiou | W60 | City of Portsmouth | 95.8 | 5 | |
5 | Liz Sandall-Ball | W60 | Overton Harriers | 100.6 | 4 | |
6 | Astrid Mangel | W65 | Southampton | 124.5 | 3 |
1500 metres
W35 A | ||||||
1 | Emma Montiel | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 5:11.8 | 8 | |
2 | Nicci Blandford | W40 | Southampton | 5:23.7 | 7 | |
3 | Linda Van Der Wel | W40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:29.0 | 6 | |
4 | Jane Gandee | W45 | Winchester & District | 5:29.9 | 5 | |
5 | Ruth Jones | W35 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:36.8 | 4 | |
6 | Sian Davies | W40 | Overton Harriers | 5:51.8 | 3 | |
7 | Cathy Row | W50 | Havant | 7:25.0 | 2 | |
W35 B | ||||||
1 | Jo Jefferies | W40 | Winchester & District | 5:38.1 | 8 | |
2 | Sarah Cleland | W35 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:39.1 | 7 | |
3 | Dee Barrett | W45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 5:49.9 | - | |
4 | Hannah Coombs | W35 | Southampton | 5:50.8 | 6 | |
5 | Joanne Kitching | W40 | City of Portsmouth, gst | 5:54.3 | - | |
6 | Katie Carew-Robinson | W35 | City of Portsmouth | 6:02.5 | 5 | |
7 | Sarah McCann | W45 | Overton Harriers | 6:27.3 | 4 | |
8 | Marilyn Crocker | W65 | Havant | 8:32.8 | 3 | |
W50 | ||||||
1 | Sue Sleath | W50 | Havant | 5:44.2 | 8 | |
2 | Penny Forse | W65 | City of Portsmouth | 6:10.7 | 7 | |
3 | Cathy Stewart | W50 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 6:17.0 | 6 | |
4 | Margaret Moody | W65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6:27.7 | 5 | |
5 | Joy Radford | W60 | Winchester & District | 6:28.4 | 4 | |
6 | Jane Georghiou | W60 | City of Portsmouth, gst | 6:28.7 | - | |
7 | Monique Van Nueten | W55 | Overton Harriers | 7:03.5 | 3 | |
8 | Paola King | W50 | Southampton | 8:10.9 | 2 |
Medley Relay
1 | Southampton | 4:51.4 | 8 | |
2 | City of Portsmouth | 4:59.1 | 7 | |
3 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:08.0 | 6 | |
4 | Winchester & District | 5:14.5 | 5 | |
5 | Havant | 5:44.3 | 4 | |
6 | Overton Harriers | 6:16.5 | 3 |
High Jump
W35 | ||||||
1 | Claudia Cubbage | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 1.43 | 8 | |
2 | Janet Dickinson | W45 | Southampton | 1.40 | 7 | |
3 | Susanne Jacob-Williams | W45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.10 | 6 | |
4= | Lindsay Badman | W35 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1.05 | 4.5 | |
4= | Cath Row | W50 | Havant | 1.05 | 4.5 | |
6 | Katie Edwards | W40 | Overton Harriers | 1.00 | 2.5 | |
7 | Moira West | W65 | Winchester & District | 1.00 | 2.5 | |
W50 | ||||||
1 | Alison Fenwick | W50 | Winchester & District | 1.15 | 8 | |
2 | Tracey Grigoleit | W50 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.05 | 7 | |
3 | Amanda Godfrey | W55 | Havant | 1.00 | 6 | |
4 | Vicky Bright | W55 | Southampton | 0.90 | 5 | |
5= | Kirsten Workman | W60 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 0.80 | 3.5 | |
5= | Lynne Newton | W65 | City of Portsmouth | 0.80 | 3.5 |
Triple Jump
W35 | ||||||
1 | Becky Mulley | W35 | Southampton | 9.30 | 8 | |
2 | Claudia Cubbage | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 8.92 | 7 | |
3 | Danielle Marshall | W40 | Southampton, gst | 8.51 | - | |
4 | Becky Wilson | W40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 8.36 | 6 | |
5 | Sian Davies | W40 | Overton Harriers | 7.20 | 5 | |
6 | Cath Row | W50 | Havant | 6.07 | 4 | |
7 | Joy Radford | W60 | Winchester & District | 4.19 | 3 | |
W50 | ||||||
1 | Alison Fenwick | W50 | Winchester & District | 8.52 | 8 | |
2 | Amanda Godfrey | W55 | Havant | 6.44 | 7 | |
3 | Vicky Bright | W55 | Southampton | 5.93 | 6 | |
4 | Sue Pett | W65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.87 | 5 | |
5 | Monique Van Nueten | W55 | Overton Harriers | 5.81 | 4 | |
6 | Kirsten Workman | W60 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5.46 | 3 | |
7 | Lynne Newton | W65 | City of Portsmouth | 4.33 | 2 |
Hammer
W35 | ||||||
1 | Ros Stansbury | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 35.86 | 8 | |
2 | Becky Mulley | W35 | Southampton | 17.85 | 7 | |
3 | Heather Mballa | W35 | Winchester & District | 17.60 | 6 | |
4 | Susanne Jacob-Williams | W45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.61 | 5 | |
5 | Vicki Spencer | W50 | Havant | 14.29 | 4 | |
6 | Tracy Duke | W40 | Fleet & Crookham | 13.52 | 3 | |
W50 | ||||||
1 | Rosemary Hutton | W65 | Southampton | 29.06 | 8 | |
2 | Paola King | W50 | Southampton, gst | 23.70 | - | |
3 | Chris Strode | W55 | Havant | 23.64 | 7 | |
4 | Kirsten Workman | W60 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 21.58 | 6 | |
5 | Sue Hume | W60 | Winchester & District | 20.48 | 5 | |
6 | Janet Smith | W55 | City of Portsmouth | 19.14 | 4 | |
7 | Sue Pett | W65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18.19 | 3 |
Javelin
W35 | ||||||
1 | Heather Mballa | W35 | Winchester & District | 25.39 | 8 | |
2 | Janet Dickinson | W45 | Southampton | 24.66 | 7 | |
3 | Susanne Jacob-Williams | W45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 22.05 | 6 | |
4 | Claudia Cubbage | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 20.06 | 5 | |
5 | Karon Curnow | W50 | Havant | 18.60 | 4 | |
6 | Sian Davies | W40 | Overton Harriers | 15.26 | 3 | |
7 | Tracy Duke | W40 | Fleet & Crookham | 15.00 | 2 | |
8 | Lindsay Badman | W35 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.34 | 1 | |
W50 | ||||||
1 | Vicki Spencer | W50 | Havant | 18.35 | 8 | |
2 | Eni Font Freide | W50 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.97 | 7 | |
3 | Joy Radford | W60 | Winchester & District | 13.87 | 6 | |
4 | Janet Smith | W55 | City of Portsmouth | 13.85 | 5 | |
5 | Viv Walters | W55 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.64 | 4 | |
6 | Tracy Bezance | W50 | Southampton | 8.22 | 3 | |
7 | Christine Strode | W55 | Havant, gst | NM | - | |
W60 | ||||||
1 | Kirsten Workman | W60 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 20.26 | 8 | |
2 | Sue Pett | W65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 17.09 | 7 | |
3 | Sue Hume | W60 | Winchester & District | 11.66 | 6 | |
4 | Liz Sandall-Ball | W60 | Overton Harriers | 11.20 | 5 | |
5 | Iris Mitchell | W75 | Havant | 9.66 | 4 | |
6 | Christine Smears | W65 | Southampton | 6.30 | 3 | |
7 | Lynne Newton | W65 | City of Portsmouth | 5.91 | 2 |