Final: Men's Results
Ashford, Kent - 1 September 2019

Match

1 Tonbridge 238    
2 Southampton 217    
3 Ilford 207    
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 201    
5 Herne Hill Harriers 176    
6 Dartford 166    

100 metres

M35 A
(Wind: -1.6m/sec)
1 Mark Collins   Southampton 12.05 7  
2 Mark McAllister   Tonbridge 12.28 6  
3 Sam Malekout   Ilford 12.60 5  
4 Mike Tay   Herne Hill Harriers 12.87 4  
5 Phil Mackie   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.13 3  
6 Richard Nash   Dartford 14.18 2  
M35 B
(Wind: +0.5m/sec)
1 Paul Grange   Ilford 12.23 7  
2 Sean Connerton   Southampton 12.71 6  
3 Stuart Medlen   Tonbridge 13.17 5  
4 Paul Marriott   Herne Hill Harriers 13.78 4  
5 Joe Quigley   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.16 3  
6 Terry Gibbs   Dartford 14.54 2  
M50
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Steve Beak   Southampton 12.76 7  
2 Dion Panambalana   Herne Hill Harriers 13.66 6  
3 Adam Garel   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.74 5  
4 Henry Ricketts   Ilford 13.81 4  
5 Colin Bates   Dartford 14.03 3  
6 Steve Brooks   Tonbridge 14.24 2  
M60
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Dave Crouch   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.67 7  
2 Allan Long   Herne Hill Harriers 14.75 6  
3 Brian Buckwell   Tonbridge 15.53 5  
4 Roger Honey   Ilford 16.21 4  
5 Sidney Delara   Southampton 16.27 3  
6 Tim Orr   Dartford 17.57 2  

200 metres

M35 A
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Steve Tester   Tonbridge 23.94 7  
2 Mark Collins   Southampton 24.53 6  
3 Sam Malekout   Ilford 25.05 5  
4 Mike Tay   Herne Hill Harriers 26.10 4  
5 Phil Mackie   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 26.23 3  
6 Richard Brookes   Dartford 26.28 2  
M35 B
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Paul Grange   Ilford 24.60 7  
2 Mark McAllister   Tonbridge 25.20 6  
3 Chris Ryans   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 26.32 5  
4 Stuart McNally   Dartford 26.68 4  
5 Sean Connerton   Southampton 27.53 3  
6 Paul Marriott   Herne Hill Harriers 29.18 2  
M50
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Steve Beak   Southampton 26.54 7  
2 Richard Weekes   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27.55 6  
3 Dion Panambalana   Herne Hill Harriers 28.66 5  
4 Henry Ricketts   Ilford 29.38 4  
5 Steve Brooks   Tonbridge 29.57 3  
6 Terry Gibbs   Dartford 30.36 2  

400 metres

M35 A
1 Paul Grange   Ilford 52.22 7  
2 Steve Tester   Tonbridge 52.57 6  
3 Wayne Lashley   Herne Hill Harriers 55.45 5  
4 Stuart McNally   Dartford 56.61 4  
5 Chris Ryans   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 57.57 3  
6 Simon Ciaravella   Southampton 58.71 2  
M35 B
1 Tom Gardner   Ilford 59.10 7  
2 Adam Roeder   Tonbridge 59.52 6  
3 Phil Mackie   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 62.03 5  
4 Dan Hallam   Herne Hill Harriers 62.21 4  
5 Stuart Waterman   Dartford 63.74 3  
6 Sean Connerton   Southampton 65.96 2  
M50
1 Jon Tilt   Southampton 60.52 7  
2 Colin Bates   Dartford 61.33 6  
3 Ben Reynolds   Tonbridge 62.72 5  
4 Cliff Warren   Ilford 65.17 4  
5 Glen Keegan   Herne Hill Harriers 70.36 3  
6 Gareth George   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 71.41 2  
M60
1 Brian Buckwell   Tonbridge 68.83 7  
2 Sidney Delara   Southampton 70.26 6  
3 David Butler   Ilford 73.44 5  
4 Dave Crouch   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 75.23 4  
5 Valdis Pauzers   Herne Hill Harriers 75.99 3  
6 Tim Orr   Dartford 84.64 2  

800 metres

M35 A
1 Paul Grange   Ilford 2:02.65 7  
2 Steve Tester   Tonbridge 2:04.54 6  
3 Wayne Lashley   Herne Hill Harriers 2:05.72 5  
4 Stuart McNally   Dartford 2:08.02 4  
5 Marco Gazzelloni   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:09.38 3  
6 Jim Bennett   Southampton 2:23.62 2  
M35 B
1 Tom Gardner   Ilford 2:09.18 7  
2 Chris Ryans   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:11.54 6  
3 Adam Roeder   Tonbridge 2:11.67 5  
4 Jon Key   Herne Hill Harriers 2:13.09 4  
5 Kit Lau   Southampton 2:16.68 3  
6 Jon Kennedy   Dartford 2:21.69 2  
M50
1 Andy Howey   Tonbridge 2:20.89 7  
2 Daniel Johnson   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:21.39 6  
3 Colin Bates   Dartford 2:21.69 5  
4 Andy Morgan-Lee   Southampton 2:25.18 4  
5 Rob Nagorski   Herne Hill Harriers 2:47.81 3  
6 Rob Sargent   Ilford 3:32.35 2  

1500 metres

M35 A
1 Mike Cummings   Herne Hill Harriers 4:10.68 7  
2 Dan Madams   Tonbridge 4:32.86 6  
3 Marco Gazzelloni   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:33.98 5  
4 Jon Kennedy   Dartford 4:38.66 4  
5 Andrew Lewis   Southampton 4:39.93 3  
6 Malcolm Muir   Ilford 4:40.78 2  
M35 B
1 Simon Coombes   Herne Hill Harriers 4:13.93 7  
2 Neil Henderson   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:40.99 6  
3 Kit Lau   Southampton 4:41.88 5  
4 James Beeston   Tonbridge 4:44.43 4  
5 Sebastian Parris   Ilford 4:50.68 3  
6 Reuben Burford   Dartford 4:52.89 2  
M50
1 Phil Coleman   Tonbridge 4:47.75 7  
2 Gary Ironmonger   Herne Hill Harriers 4:48.83 6  
3 Andy Morgan-Lee   Southampton 4:51.88 5  
4 Daniel Johnson   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:55.59 4  
5 Mark Champion   Dartford 4:58.43 3  
6 Rohan Alexander   Ilford 5:20.40 2  
M60
1 Simon Bean   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:59.21 7  
2 David Butler   Ilford 5:09.27 6  
3 Alan Buckle   Tonbridge 5:17.79 5  
4 Noel O'Dowd   Southampton 5:22.24 4  
5 Valdis Pauzers   Herne Hill Harriers 6:07.81 3  
6 Tim Orr   Dartford 6:26.36 2  

3000 metres

M35 A
1 Matthew Risden   Southampton 9:13.27 7  
2 Simon Coombes   Herne Hill Harriers 9:14.49 6  
3 Tom Gardner   Ilford 9:16.47 5  
4 Chris Biddle   Dartford 9:46.78 4  
5 Dan Madams   Tonbridge 9:48.48 3  
6 Marco Gazzelloni   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9:48.56 2  
M35 B
1 Raj Paranandi   Herne Hill Harriers 9:30.63 7  
2 Malcolm Muir   Ilford 9:53.05 6  
3 Andrew Lewis   Southampton 9:56.77 5  
4 Neil Henderson   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10:05.43 4  
5 Joe Watts   Tonbridge 10:46.66 3  
6 Paul Dawes   Dartford 11:19.80 2  
M50
1 Ben Reynolds   Tonbridge 9:44.92 7  
2 Andrew Weir   Herne Hill Harriers 10:06.81 6  
3 Robin Bentley   Southampton 10:09.32 5  
4 Simon Bean   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10:42.23 4  
5 Mark Champion   Dartford 10:57.53 3  
6 David Butler   Ilford 11:06.46 2  

2000 metres Walk

M35
1 Sebastian Parris   Ilford 10:44.61 7  
2 Valdis Pauzers   Herne Hill Harriers 11:13.33 6  
3 John Ridge   Tonbridge 11:47.71 5  
4 Neil Henderson   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11:51.78 4  
5 Wayne Vincent   Southampton 12:37.08 3  
6 Jon Kennedy   Dartford 15:30.72 2  
M50
1 Andy Howey   Tonbridge 11:18.09 7  
2 Bill Arbury   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11:34.79 6  
3 Stuart Bennett   Ilford 11:52.16 5  
4 John MacInnes   Southampton 11:53.15 4  
5 Glen Keegan   Herne Hill Harriers 13:33.50 3  
6 Mark Champion   Dartford 14:08.09 2  

4x100m Relay

1 Tonbridge 48.85 7  
2 Southampton 51.20 6  
3 Ilford 52.78 5  
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 56.33 4  
5 Dartford 57.46 3  
6 Herne Hill Harriers 58.51 2  

4x400m Relay

1 Ilford 3:55.07 7  
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:02.09 6  
3 Tonbridge 4:03.90 5  
4 Dartford 4:04.63 4  
5 Southampton 4:05.88 3  
6 Herne Hill Harriers 4:09.00 2  

High Jump

M35
1 Brian Thompson   Southampton 1.60 7  
2 Sam Malekout   Ilford 1.55 6  
3 Phil Mackie   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.55 5  
4 John Ridge   Tonbridge 1.45 4  
5 Richard Nash   Dartford 1.30 3  
6 Dan Hallam   Herne Hill Harriers 1.25 2  
M50
1 Gary Capon   Dartford 1.50 7  
2 Paul Marriott   Herne Hill Harriers 1.45 6  
3 Mark PitcairnKnowles   Tonbridge 1.35 5  
4 Henry Ricketts   Ilford 1.35 4  
5 Andy Morgan-Lee   Southampton 1.25 3  
6 John Andrews   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.15 2  
M60
1 Dave Blunt   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.40 7  
2 Peter Ebbage   Tonbridge 1.25 6  
3 Michael Coker   Southampton 1.25 5  
4 Garth Francis   Herne Hill Harriers 1.20 4  
5 Roger Honey   Ilford 1.15 3  
- Tim Orr   Dartford NM -  

Pole Vault

M35
1 John Andrews   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.30 7  
2 Ian Crawley   Tonbridge 3.00 6  
3 Richard Nash   Dartford 2.80 5  
4 Brian Thompson   Southampton 2.60 4  
5 Sam Malekout   Ilford 2.20 3  
M50
1 Derek Warn   Southampton 2.90 7  
2 Dave Blunt   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2.90 6  
3 Pete Ebbage   Tonbridge 2.50 5  
4 Gary Capon   Dartford 2.40 4  
5 Roger Honey   Ilford 1.60 3  

Long Jump

M35
1 Brian Thompson   Southampton 5.28 7  
2 Mark McAllister   Tonbridge 5.06 6  
3 Henry Ricketts   Ilford 4.86 5  
4 Richard Nash   Dartford 4.82 4  
5 Richard Weekes   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.50 3  
6 Paul Marriott   Herne Hill Harriers 4.40 2  
M50
1 Ian Crawley   Tonbridge 4.70 7  
2 Cliff Warren   Ilford 4.67 6  
3 Gary Capon   Dartford 4.64 5  
4 Derek Warn   Southampton 4.59 4  
5 John Andrews   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.91 3  
6 Dion Panambalana   Herne Hill Harriers 3.87 2  
M60
1 Dave Blunt   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4.27 7  
2 Michael Coker   Southampton 4.09 6  
3 Allan Long   Herne Hill Harriers 3.92 5  
4 Roger Honey   Ilford 3.65 4  
5 Brian Buckwell   Tonbridge 3.53 3  
6 Tim Orr   Dartford 2.93 2  

Triple Jump

M35
1 Steve Tester   Tonbridge 11.11 7  
2 Brian Thompson   Southampton 10.95 6  
3 Richard Nash   Dartford 9.69 5  
4 Dan Hallam   Herne Hill Harriers 9.09 4  
5 Henry Ricketts   Ilford 8.95 3  
6 Richard Weekes   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.92 2  
M50
1 Gary Capon   Dartford 10.05 7  
2 Cliff Warren   Ilford 9.57 6  
3 Paul Marriott   Herne Hill Harriers 9.52 5  
4 Steve Beak   Southampton 9.40 4  
5 John Andrews   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.95 3  
6 Mark PitcairnKnowles   Tonbridge 8.29 2  

Shot

M35
1 Graham Lay   Southampton 12.71 7  
2 Mark White   Tonbridge 8.56 6  
3 Sam Malekout   Ilford 8.55 5  
4 Scott Harvey   Dartford 8.16 4  
5 Joe Quigley   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7.42 3  
M50
1 Ian Crawley   Tonbridge 9.42 7  
2 Henry Ricketts   Ilford 8.42 6  
3 Derek Warn   Southampton 8.27 5  
4 Des Austin   Herne Hill Harriers 8.18 4  
5 Steve Talbot   Dartford 7.27 3  
6 John Sherrington   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6.41 2  
M60
1 Nick Barton   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.86 7  
2 John Fenton   Dartford 11.72 6  
3 Chris Carden   Herne Hill Harriers 9.32 5  
4 Pete Ebbage   Tonbridge 9.20 4  
5 Michael Coker   Southampton 8.99 3  
6 Roger Honey   Ilford 7.93 2  

Discus

M35
1 Graham Lay   Southampton 32.45 7  
2 Richard Nash   Dartford 29.86 6  
3 Sam Malekout   Ilford 27.80 5  
4 Mark White   Tonbridge 24.51 4  
5 Garth Francis   Herne Hill Harriers 18.76 3  
6 Dave Blunt   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.55 2  
M50
1 Nick Barton   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 34.22 7  
2 Ian Crawley   Tonbridge 29.22 6  
3 Des Austin   Herne Hill Harriers 26.78 5  
4 Derek Warn   Southampton 26.17 4  
5 Henry Ricketts   Ilford 26.12 3  
6 Steve Talbot   Dartford 25.56 2  

Hammer

M35
1 Scott Harvey   Dartford 30.63 7  
2 Graham Lay   Southampton 25.84 6  
3 David Harcourt   Tonbridge 20.32 5  
4 Joe Quigley   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.98 4  
5 Peter Whiting   Ilford 14.72 3  
M50
1 Nick Barton   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 33.11 7  
2 Steve Talbot   Dartford 30.40 6  
3 Des Austin   Herne Hill Harriers 29.40 5  
4 Pete Ebbage   Tonbridge 25.45 4  
5 Derek Warn   Southampton 20.73 3  
6 Roger Honey   Ilford 18.62 2  

Javelin

M35
1 Graham Lay   Southampton 42.49 7  
2 Sam Malekout   Ilford 40.80 6  
3 Richard Nash   Dartford 40.25 5  
4 Mark White   Tonbridge 37.23 4  
5 Joe Quigley   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 23.17 3  
6 Des Austin   Herne Hill Harriers 18.61 2  
M50
1 Ian Crawley   Tonbridge 31.53 7  
2 Garth Francis   Herne Hill Harriers 29.64 6  
3 Gordon Westley   Southampton 27.43 5  
4 Colin Bates   Dartford 24.83 4  
5 Henry Ricketts   Ilford 24.81 3  
6 John Sherrington   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 21.58 2  
M60
1 John Fenton   Dartford 44.37 7  
2 Nick Barton   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 34.08 6  
3 Pete Ebbage   Tonbridge 30.42 5  
4 Roger Honey   Ilford 23.12 4  
5 Chris Carden   Herne Hill Harriers 19.62 3  
6 Sidney Delara   Southampton 10.14 2