Final: Women's Results
Ashford, Kent - 1 September 2019

Match

1 Tonbridge 261    
2 Southampton 210    
3 Dartford Harriers 191    
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 188    
5 London Heathside 172    
6 Herne Hill Harriers 153    

100 metres

W35 A
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Lisa Boland   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.14 7  
2 Emily Fry   Southampton 13.30 6  
3 Carla Carswell   Tonbridge 13.83 5  
4 Emily Reichert   London Heathside 14.76 4  
5 Dana Williamson   Herne Hill Harriers 15.08 3  
6 Fleur Hardie   Dartford Harriers 15.79 2  
W35 B
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Joy Wright   Southampton 14.11 7  
2 Sarah Westrap   Tonbridge 14.26 6  
3 Angela Bates   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.57 5  
4 Stephanie Mitchell   Herne Hill Harriers 14.62 4  
5 Ann Woulfe   London Heathside 15.30 3  
6 Kim Taylor   Dartford Harriers 15.43 2  
W50
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Janet Dickinson   Southampton 13.98 7  
2 Diane Wright   Tonbridge 14.81 6  
3 Rachel Waters   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.85 5  
4 Teresa Eades   Dartford Harriers 15.54 4  
5 Helene Kehoe   London Heathside 15.62 3  
6 Mandy Brown   Herne Hill Harriers 17.27 2  
W60
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Nicki Buckwell   Tonbridge 16.46 7  
2 Anne Nelson   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17.64 6  
3 Christine Clements   Dartford Harriers 17.94 5  
4 Nicky Perry   Herne Hill Harriers 18.32 4  
5 Sue Eedle   London Heathside 18.42 3  
6 Vicky Bright   Southampton 19.06 2  

200 metres

W35 A
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Lisa Boland   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27.32 7  
2 Joy Wright   Southampton 28.78 6  
3 Carla Carswell   Tonbridge 29.03 5  
4 Emily Reichert   London Heathside 29.82 4  
5 Dana Williamson   Herne Hill Harriers 31.23 3  
6 Fleur Hardie   Dartford Harriers 33.52 2  
W35 B
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Sarah Westrap   Tonbridge 30.39 7  
2 Jane Rankine   London Heathside 30.79 6  
3 Sally Parry   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.85 5  
4 Becky Mulley   Southampton 31.78 4  
5 Kim Taylor   Dartford Harriers 32.32 3  
6 Kate Crawford   Herne Hill Harriers 33.78 2  
W50
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Tracy Bezance   Southampton 28.89 7  
2 Angela Bates   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.82 6  
3 Diane Wright   Tonbridge 31.96 5  
4 Helene Kehoe   London Heathside 32.81 4  
5 Patience Agbabi   Dartford Harriers 35.50 3  
6 Mandy Brown   Herne Hill Harriers 35.56 2  

400 metres

W35 A
1 Joy Wright   Southampton 66.89 7  
2 Lisa Knight   Tonbridge 69.42 6  
3 Dana Williamson   Herne Hill Harriers 70.85 5  
4 Sally Parry   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 71.96 4  
5 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi   Dartford Harriers 77.91 3  
6 Ann Woulfe   London Heathside 79.82 2  
W35 B
1 Stephanie Mitchell   Herne Hill Harriers 67.02 7  
2 Emily Reichert   London Heathside 68.70 6  
3 Jacqui O'Reilly   Tonbridge 70.04 5  
4 Angela Bates   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 73.72 4  
5 Becky Mulley   Southampton 74.70 3  
6 Stacy Taylor   Dartford Harriers 84.01 2  
W50
1 Tracy Bezance   Southampton 66.66 7  
2 Madeleine Minson   London Heathside 76.22 6  
3 Sue Wisdom   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 77.91 5  
4 Grazia Manzotti   Tonbridge 80.62 4  
5 Mandy Brown   Herne Hill Harriers 83.98 3  
6 Patience Agbabi   Dartford Harriers 93.20 2  
W60
1 Nicki Buckwell   Tonbridge 81.23 7  
2 Ruth Miller   London Heathside 82.01 6  
3 Jane Davies   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 93.35 5  
4 Nicky Perry   Herne Hill Harriers 97.45 4  
5 Vicky Bright   Southampton 104.86 3  

800 metres

W35 A
1 Liz Weeks   Tonbridge 2:27.98 7  
2 Hannah Roberts   Dartford Harriers 2:31.27 6  
3 Joy Wright   Southampton 2:38.15 5  
4 Sue Rust   London Heathside 2:40.05 4  
5 Dana Williamson   Herne Hill Harriers 2:42.03 3  
W35 B
1 Stephanie Mitchell   Herne Hill Harriers 2:34.93 7  
2 Lisa Knight   Tonbridge 2:36.21 6  
3 Jo Stone   Southampton 2:47.57 5  
4 Rebecca Marshall   London Heathside 3:08.65 4  
5 Stacy Taylor   Dartford Harriers 3:35.87 3  
W50
1 Grazia Manzotti   Tonbridge 2:55.12 7  
2 Emilia Vynnycky   London Heathside 3:06.95 6  
3 Denise Rose   Dartford Harriers 3:12.50 5  
4 Sue Wisdom   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3:13.49 4  
5 Gillian Wheeldon   Herne Hill Harriers 3:20.06 3  
6 Caroline Barnfield   Southampton 3:30.69 2  

1500 metres

W35 A
1 Liz Weeks   Tonbridge 5:06.58 7  
2 Hannah Roberts   Dartford Harriers 5:10.05 6  
3 Sue Rust   London Heathside 5:32.46 5  
4 Helen Maguire   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:34.53 4  
5 Nicci Blandford   Southampton 5:36.99 3  
6 Kate Crawford   Herne Hill Harriers 5:49.44 2  
W35 B
1 Jacqui O'Reilly   Tonbridge 5:23.10 7  
2 Lynne Chapman   Dartford Harriers 5:31.71 6  
3 Jessica Vinluan   London Heathside 5:50.90 5  
4 Sharmila Franks   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:53.45 4  
5 Sandra Dancer   Southampton 6:11.17 3  
6 Cindy Godwin   Herne Hill Harriers 7:24.13 2  
W50
1 Maria Heslop   Tonbridge 5:34.61 7  
2 Lucy Clapp   Herne Hill Harriers 6:00.86 6  
3 Sandra Newbery   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:16.08 5  
4 Denise Rose   Dartford Harriers 6:38.63 4  
5 Shelly Fennell   London Heathside 6:55.47 3  
6 Caroline Barnfield   Southampton 7:26.84 2  
W60
1 Ruth Miller   London Heathside 6:10.24 7  
2 Penny Forse   Southampton 6:20.97 6  
3 Jane Davies   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:27.08 5  
4 Elizabeth Begley   Herne Hill Harriers 7:18.17 4  
5 Sue James   Tonbridge 7:27.45 3  

3000 metres

W35 A
1 Hannah Roberts   Dartford Harriers 11:13.68 7  
2 Sasha Humphries   Tonbridge 11:48.01 6  
3 Stephanie Mitchell   Herne Hill Harriers 11:52.77 5  
4 Helen Maguire   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11:58.46 4  
5 Louisa Pointon   London Heathside 11:58.69 3  
6 Jo Stone   Southampton 12:21.78 2  
W35 B
1 Maxine McInulty   Tonbridge 11:53.50 7  
2 Lynne Chapman   Dartford Harriers 12:04.82 6  
3 Nichola Richmond   Herne Hill Harriers 12:21.32 5  
4 Rebecca Marshall   London Heathside 12:34.00 4  
5 Hannah Willson   Southampton 12:46.54 3  
6 Sharmila Franks   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:48.38 2  
W50
1 Maria Heslop   Tonbridge 11:40.22 7  
2 Lucy Clapp   Herne Hill Harriers 12:45.89 6  
3 Emilia Vynnycky   London Heathside 12:53.00 5  
4 Sandra Newbery   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:06.07 4  
5 Penny Forse   Southampton 13:32.37 3  
6 Denise Rose   Dartford Harriers 14:06.39 2  

2000 metres Walk

W35
1 Penelope Cummings   Herne Hill Harriers 10:42.3* 7  
2 Grazia Manzotti   Tonbridge 11:26.3* 6  
3 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi   Dartford Harriers 12:53.6* 5  
4 Hannah Willson   Southampton 14:46.0* 4  
5 Jessica Vinluan   London Heathside 15:37.6* 3  
W50
1 Di Bradley   Tonbridge 12:45.7* 7  
2 Gillian Wheeldon   Herne Hill Harriers 13:28.4* 6  
3 Sue Boyman   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:50.0* 5  
4 Caroline Barnfield   Southampton 14:11.9* 4  
5 Victoria Phillips   London Heathside 15:34.0* 3  

4x100m Relay

1 Tonbridge 56.07 7  
2 London Heathside 60.84 6  
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 61.09 5  
4 Southampton 62.19 4  
5 Dartford Harriers 63.08 3  
6 Herne Hill Harriers 64.94 2  

4x400m Relay

1 Tonbridge 4:37.84 7  
2 Southampton 4:39.81 6  
3 London Heathside 5:00.01 5  
4 Herne Hill Harriers 5:20.06 4  
5 Dartford Harriers 5:24.22 3  
6 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:28.20 2  

High Jump

W35
1 Julia Machin   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.70 Eur/GBR 7  
2 Joy Wright   Southampton 1.35 6  
3 Sasha Humphries   Tonbridge 1.25 5  
4 Satu Hietanen   London Heathside 1.15 4  
5 Kim Taylor   Dartford Harriers 1.10 3  
W50
1 Janet Dickinson   Southampton 1.35 7  
2 Teresa Eades   Dartford Harriers 1.25 6  
3 Madeleine Minson   London Heathside 1.20 5  
4 Helen Bond   Tonbridge 1.15 4  
5 Gillian Wheeldon   Herne Hill Harriers 1.10 3  
6 Rachel Waters   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.10 2  
W60
1 Christine Clements   Dartford Harriers 1.15 7  
2 Sue Eedle   London Heathside 1.05 6  
3 Nicki Buckwell   Tonbridge 1.05 5  
4 Vicky Bright   Southampton 0.95 4  
5 Nicky Perry   Herne Hill Harriers 0.95 3  

Pole Vault

W35
1 Teresa Eades   Dartford Harriers 2.50 7  
2 Angie Crush   Tonbridge 2.20 6  
3 Becky Mulley   Southampton 2.10 5  
W50
1 Helen Bond   Tonbridge 1.60 7  
2 Anne Thacker   Dartford Harriers 1.50 6  
3 Vicky Bright   Southampton 1.30 5  

Long Jump

W35
1 Julia Machin   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.13 7  
2 Emily Fry   Southampton 4.87 6  
3 Sarah Westrap   Tonbridge 4.16 5  
4 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi   Dartford Harriers 3.77 4  
5 Kath Moeller   Herne Hill Harriers 2.53 3  
6 Rebecca Marshall   London Heathside 2.07 2  
W50
1 Janet Dickinson   Southampton 4.70 7  
2 Teresa Eades   Dartford Harriers 4.11 6  
3 Helen Bond   Tonbridge 3.68 5  
4 Madeleine Minson   London Heathside 3.51 4  
5 Angela Bates   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.44 3  
W60
1 Anne Thacker   Dartford Harriers 3.03 7  
2 Nicki Buckwell   Tonbridge 2.99 6  
3 Sue Eedle   London Heathside 2.57 5  
4 Vicky Bright   Southampton 2.50 4  
5 Liz Begley   Herne Hill Harriers 2.16 3  
6 Jane Davies   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.80 2  

Triple Jump

W35
1 Becky Mulley   Southampton 8.93 7  
2 Nina Ridge   Tonbridge 8.82 6  
3 Lisa Boland   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.36 5  
4 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi   Dartford Harriers 8.13 4  
5 Helene Kehoe   London Heathside 5.83 3  
W50
1 Teresa Eades   Dartford Harriers 8.78 7  
2 Madeleine Minson   London Heathside 7.92 6  
3 Sue Wisdom   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7.67 5  
4 Helen Bond   Tonbridge 7.52 4  
5 Tracey Jones   Southampton 6.45 3  

Shot

W35
1 Julia Machin   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.43 7  
2 Seandelle Haley   Herne Hill Harriers 8.76 6  
3 Nina Ridge   Tonbridge 8.26 5  
4 Ruth Elkins   Southampton 8.14 4  
5 Kim Taylor   Dartford Harriers 7.18 3  
6 Satu Hietanen   London Heathside 6.53 2  
W50
1 Janet Dickinson   Southampton 9.43 7  
2 Anne Thacker   Dartford Harriers 8.41 6  
3 Sally Vine   Tonbridge 7.26 5  
4 Wendy Dunsford   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7.24 4  
5 Madeleine Minson   London Heathside 6.91 3  
6 Mandy Brown   Herne Hill Harriers 6.33 2  
W60
1 Liz Sissons   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.07 7  
2 Nicki Buckwell   Tonbridge 7.29 6  
3 Christine Clements   Dartford Harriers 6.45 5  
4 Barbara Macanas   Herne Hill Harriers 5.98 4  
5 Ruth Miller   London Heathside 4.17 3  
6 Christine Smears   Southampton 4.12 2  

Discus

W35
1 Nina Ridge   Tonbridge 26.52 7  
2 Janet Dickinson   Southampton 24.67 6  
3 Seandelle Haley   Herne Hill Harriers 22.38 5  
4 Wendy Dunsford   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.06 4  
5 Kirstie Taylor   Dartford Harriers 15.61 3  
6 Satu Hietanen   London Heathside 14.54 2  
W50
1 Di Bradley   Tonbridge 22.09 7  
2 Anne Thacker   Dartford Harriers 19.92 6  
3 Liz Sissons   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17.94 5  
4 Barbara Macanas   Herne Hill Harriers 17.35 4  
5 Tracey Jones   Southampton 15.69 3  
6 Helene Kehoe   London Heathside 13.21 2  

Hammer

W35
1 Ruth Elkins   Southampton 36.17 7  
2 Nina Ridge   Tonbridge 27.39 6  
3 Stacy Taylor   Dartford Harriers 26.88 5  
4 Seandelle Haley   Herne Hill Harriers 18.62 4  
5 Emma Hickmott   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 18.61 3  
6 Sue Rust   London Heathside 11.85 2  
W50
1 Wendy Dunsford   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27.86 7  
2 Barbara Macanas   Herne Hill Harriers 24.37 6  
3 Anne Thacker   Dartford Harriers 23.06 5  
4 Roz Hutton   Southampton 21.92 4  
5 Di Bradley   Tonbridge 21.12 3  
6 Helene Kehoe   London Heathside 15.00 2  

Javelin

W35
1 Julia Machin   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 29.24 7  
2 Janet Dickinson   Southampton 25.86 6  
3 Elise Rendall   Tonbridge 18.50 5  
4 Kirstie Taylor   Dartford Harriers 16.15 4  
5 Kath Moeller   Herne Hill Harriers 14.17 3  
6 Sue Rust   London Heathside 12.16 2  
W50
1 Anne Thacker   Dartford Harriers 20.85 7  
2 Madeleine Minson   London Heathside 18.60 6  
3 Sally Vine   Tonbridge 18.40 5  
4 Tracey Jones   Southampton 12.58 4  
5 Wendy Dunsford   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.61 3  
6 Gillian Wheeldon   Herne Hill Harriers 7.72 2  
W60
1 Liz Sissons   Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17.09 7  
2 Christine Clements   Dartford Harriers 15.74 6  
3 Nicki Buckwell   Tonbridge 15.04 5  
4 Barbara Macanas   Herne Hill Harriers 13.15 4  
5 Sue Eedle   London Heathside 10.62 3  
6 Roz Hutton   Southampton 8.57 2