Final: Women's Results
Ashford, Kent - 1 September 2019

Match

1 Tonbridge 261    
2 Southampton 210    
3 Dartford Harriers 191    
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 188    
5 London Heathside 172    
6 Herne Hill Harriers 153    

100 metres

W35 A
1 Lisa Boland W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.14 7  
2 Emily Fry W35 Southampton 13.30 6  
3 Carla Caswell W35 Tonbridge 13.83 5  
4 Emily Reichert W35 London Heathside 14.76 4  
5 Dana Williamson W35 Herne Hill Harriers 15.08 3  
6 Fleur Hardie W40 Dartford Harriers 15.79 2  
W35 B
1 Joy Wright W40 Southampton 14.11 7  
2 Sarah Westrap W40 Tonbridge 14.26 6  
3 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.57 5  
4 Stephanie Mitchell W35 Herne Hill Harriers 14.62 4  
5 Ann Woulfe W35 London Heathside 15.30 3  
6 Kim Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 15.43 2  
W50
1 Janet Dickinson W50 Southampton 13.98 7  
2 Diane Wright W50 Tonbridge 14.81 6  
3 Rachel Waters W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.85 5  
4 Teresa Eades W60 Dartford Harriers 15.54 4  
5 Helene Kehoe W55 London Heathside 15.62 3  
6 Mandy Brown W55 Herne Hill Harriers 17.27 2  
W60
1 Nicki Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 16.46 7  
2 Anne Nelson W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17.64 6  
3 Christine Clements W65 Dartford Harriers 17.94 5  
4 Nicky Perry W60 Herne Hill Harriers 18.32 4  
5 Sue Eedle W60 London Heathside 18.42 3  
6 Vicky Bright W60 Southampton 19.06 2  

200 metres

W35 A
1 Lisa Boland W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27.32 7  
2 Joy Wright W40 Southampton 28.78 6  
3 Carla Caswell W35 Tonbridge 29.03 5  
4 Emily Reichert W35 London Heathside 29.82 4  
5 Dana Williamson W35 Herne Hill Harriers 31.23 3  
6 Fleur Hardie W40 Dartford Harriers 33.52 2  
W35 B
1 Sarah Westrap W40 Tonbridge 30.39 7  
2 Jane Rankine W35 London Heathside 30.79 6  
3 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.85 5  
4 Becky Mulley W35 Southampton 31.78 4  
5 Kim Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 32.32 3  
6 Kate Crawford W40 Herne Hill Harriers 33.78 2  
W50
1 Tracy Bezance W55 Southampton 28.89 7  
2 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.82 6  
3 Diane Wright W50 Tonbridge 31.96 5  
4 Helene Kehoe W55 London Heathside 32.81 4  
5 Patience Agbabi W50 Dartford Harriers 35.50 3  
6 Mandy Brown W55 Herne Hill Harriers 35.56 2  

400 metres

W35 A
1 Joy Wright W40 Southampton 66.89 7  
2 Lisa Knight W45 Tonbridge 69.42 6  
3 Dana Williamson W35 Herne Hill Harriers 70.85 5  
4 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 71.96 4  
5 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi W40 Dartford Harriers 77.91 3  
6 Ann Woulfe W35 London Heathside 79.82 2  
W35 B
1 Stephanie Mitchell W35 Herne Hill Harriers 67.02 7  
2 Emily Reichert W35 London Heathside 68.70 6  
3 Jacqui O'Reilly W35 Tonbridge 70.04 5  
4 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 73.72 4  
5 Becky Mulley W35 Southampton 74.70 3  
6 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 84.01 2  
W50
1 Tracy Bezance W55 Southampton 66.66 7  
2 Madeleine Minson W50 London Heathside 76.22 6  
3 Sue Wisdom W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 77.91 5  
4 Grazia Manzotti W50 Tonbridge 80.62 4  
5 Mandy Brown W55 Herne Hill Harriers 83.98 3  
6 Patience Agbabi W50 Dartford Harriers 93.20 2  
W60
1 Nicki Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 81.23 7  
2 Ruth Miller W60 London Heathside 82.01 6  
3 Jane Davies W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 93.35 5  
4 Nicky Perry W60 Herne Hill Harriers 97.45 4  
5 Vicky Bright W60 Southampton 104.86 3  

800 metres

W35 A
1 Liz Weeks W35 Tonbridge 2:27.98 7  
2 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 2:31.27 6  
3 Joy Wright W40 Southampton 2:38.15 5  
4 Sue Rust W40 London Heathside 2:40.05 4  
5 Dana Williamson W35 Herne Hill Harriers 2:42.03 3  
W35 B
1 Stephanie Mitchell W35 Herne Hill Harriers 2:34.93 7  
2 Lisa Knight W45 Tonbridge 2:36.21 6  
3 Joanna Stone W35 Southampton 2:47.57 5  
4 Rebecca Marshall W40 London Heathside 3:08.65 4  
5 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 3:35.87 3  
W50
1 Grazia Manzotti W50 Tonbridge 2:55.12 7  
2 Emilia Vynnycky W50 London Heathside 3:06.95 6  
3 Denise Rose W55 Dartford Harriers 3:12.50 5  
4 Sue Wisdom W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3:13.49 4  
5 Gillian Wheeldon W55 Herne Hill Harriers 3:20.06 3  
6 Caroline Barnfield W55 Southampton 3:30.69 2  

1500 metres

W35 A, W35 B
1 Liz Weeks W35 Tonbridge 5:06.58 7 A
2 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 5:10.05 6 A
3 Jacqui O'Reilly W35 Tonbridge 5:23.10 7 B
4 Lynne Chapman W55 Dartford Harriers 5:31.71 6 B
5 Sue Rust W40 London Heathside 5:32.46 5 A
6 Helen Maguire W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:34.53 4 A
7 Nicci Blandford W45 Southampton 5:36.99 3 A
8 Kate Crawford W40 Herne Hill Harriers 5:49.44 2 A
9 Jessica Vinluan W35 London Heathside 5:50.90 5 B
10 Sharmila Franks W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:53.45 4 B
11 Sandra Dancer W50 Southampton 6:11.17 3 B
12 Cindy Godwin W45 Herne Hill Harriers 7:24.13 2 B
W50, W60
1 Maria Heslop W50 Tonbridge 5:34.61 7 W50
2 Lucy Clapp W55 Herne Hill Harriers 6:00.86 6 W50
3 Ruth Miller W60 London Heathside 6:10.24 7 W60
4 Sandra Newbery W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:16.08 5 W50
5 Penny Forse W70 Southampton 6:20.97 6 W60
6 Jane Davies W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:27.08 5 W60
7 Denise Rose W55 Dartford Harriers 6:38.63 4 W50
8 Shelly Fennell W55 London Heathside 6:55.47 3 W50
9 Elizabeth Begley W60 Herne Hill Harriers 7:18.17 4 W60
10 Caroline Barnfield W55 Southampton 7:26.84 2 W50
11 Sue James W65 Tonbridge 7:27.45 3 W60

3000 metres

W35 A, W35 B, W50
1 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 11:13.68 7 A
2 Maria Heslop W50 Tonbridge 11:40.22 7 W50
3 Sasha Humphries W45 Tonbridge 11:48.01 6 A
4 Stephanie Mitchell W35 Herne Hill Harriers 11:52.77 5 A
5 Maxine McInulty W40 Tonbridge 11:53.50 7 B
6 Helen Maguire W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11:58.46 4 A
7 Louisa Pointon W35 London Heathside 11:58.69 3 A
8 Lynne Chapman W55 Dartford Harriers 12:04.82 6 B
9 Nicola Richmond W45 Herne Hill Harriers 12:21.32 5 B
10 Joanna Stone W35 Southampton 12:21.78 2 A
11 Rebecca Marshall W40 London Heathside 12:34.00 4 B
12 Lucy Clapp W55 Herne Hill Harriers 12:45.89 6 W50
13 Hannah Willson W35 Southampton 12:46.54 3 B
14 Sharmila Franks W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:48.38 2 B
15 Emilia Vynnycky W50 London Heathside 12:53.00 5 W50
16 Sandra Newbery W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:06.07 4 W50
17 Penny Forse W70 Southampton 13:32.37 3 W50
18 Denise Rose W55 Dartford Harriers 14:06.39 2 W50

2000 metres Walk

W35, W50
1 Penelope Cummings W40 Herne Hill Harriers 10:42.3* 7 W35
2 Grazia Manzotti W50 Tonbridge 11:26.3* 6 W35
3 Diane Bradley W55 Tonbridge 12:45.7* 7 W50
4 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi W40 Dartford Harriers 12:53.6* 5 W35
5 Gillian Wheeldon W55 Herne Hill Harriers 13:28.4* 6 W50
6 Sue Boyman W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:50.0* 5 W50
7 Caroline Barnfield W55 Southampton 14:11.9* 4 W50
8 Hannah Willson W35 Southampton 14:46.0* 4 W35
9 Victoria Phillips W55 London Heathside 15:34.0* 3 W50
10 Jessica Vinluan W35 London Heathside 15:37.6* 3 W35

4x100m Relay

1 Tonbridge 56.07 7  
2 London Heathside 60.84 6  
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 61.09 5  
4 Southampton 62.19 4  
5 Dartford Harriers 63.08 3  
6 Herne Hill Harriers 64.94 2  

4x400m Relay

1 Tonbridge 4:37.84 7  
2 Southampton 4:39.81 6  
3 London Heathside 5:00.01 5  
4 Herne Hill Harriers 5:20.06 4  
5 Dartford Harriers 5:24.22 3  
6 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5:28.20 2  

High Jump

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.70 7 European and GB Record
2 Joy Wright W40 Southampton 1.35 6  
3 Sasha Humphries W45 Tonbridge 1.25 5  
4 Satu Hietanen W45 London Heathside 1.15 4  
5 Kim Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 1.10 3  
W50
1 Janet Dickinson W50 Southampton 1.35 7  
2 Teresa Eades W60 Dartford Harriers 1.25 6  
3 Madeleine Minson W50 London Heathside 1.20 5  
4 Helen Bond W50 Tonbridge 1.15 4  
5 Gillian Wheeldon W55 Herne Hill Harriers 1.10 3  
6 Rachel Waters W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.10 2  
W60
1 Christine Clements W65 Dartford Harriers 1.15 7  
2 Sue Eedle W60 London Heathside 1.05 6  
3 Nicki Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 1.05 5  
4 Vicky Bright W60 Southampton 0.95 4  
5 Nicky Perry W60 Herne Hill Harriers 0.95 3  

Pole Vault

W35
1 Teresa Eades W60 Dartford Harriers 2.50 7  
2 Angie Crush W40 Tonbridge 2.20 6  
3 Becky Mulley W35 Southampton 2.10 5  
W50
1 Helen Bond W50 Tonbridge 1.60 7  
2 Anne Thacker W60 Dartford Harriers 1.50 6  
3 Vicky Bright W60 Southampton 1.30 5  

Long Jump

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.13 7  
2 Emily Fry W35 Southampton 4.87 6  
3 Sarah Westrap W40 Tonbridge 4.16 5  
4 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi W40 Dartford Harriers 3.77 4  
5 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 2.53 3  
6 Rebecca Marshall W40 London Heathside 2.07 2  
W50
1 Janet Dickinson W50 Southampton 4.70 7  
2 Teresa Eades W60 Dartford Harriers 4.11 6  
3 Helen Bond W50 Tonbridge 3.68 5  
4 Madeleine Minson W50 London Heathside 3.51 4  
5 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.44 3  
W60
1 Anne Thacker W60 Dartford Harriers 3.03 7  
2 Nicki Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 2.99 6  
3 Sue Eedle W60 London Heathside 2.57 5  
4 Vicky Bright W60 Southampton 2.50 4  
5 Elizabeth Begley W60 Herne Hill Harriers 2.16 3  
6 Jane Davies W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.80 2  

Triple Jump

W35
1 Becky Mulley W35 Southampton 8.93 7  
2 Nina Ridge W45 Tonbridge 8.82 6  
3 Lisa Boland W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.36 5  
4 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi W40 Dartford Harriers 8.13 4  
5 Helene Kehoe W55 London Heathside 5.83 3  
W50
1 Teresa Eades W60 Dartford Harriers 8.78 7  
2 Madeleine Minson W50 London Heathside 7.92 6  
3 Sue Wisdom W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7.67 5  
4 Helen Bond W50 Tonbridge 7.52 4  
5 Tracey Jones W50 Southampton 6.45 3  

Shot

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.43 7  
2 Seandelle Haley W35 Herne Hill Harriers 8.76 6  
3 Nina Ridge W45 Tonbridge 8.26 5  
4 Ruth Elkins W45 Southampton 8.14 4  
5 Kim Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 7.18 3  
6 Satu Hietanen W45 London Heathside 6.53 2  
W50
1 Janet Dickinson W50 Southampton 9.43 7  
2 Anne Thacker W60 Dartford Harriers 8.41 6  
3 Sally Vine W55 Tonbridge 7.26 5  
4 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7.24 4  
5 Madeleine Minson W50 London Heathside 6.91 3  
6 Mandy Brown W55 Herne Hill Harriers 6.33 2  
W60
1 Liz Sissons W75 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.07 7  
2 Nicki Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 7.29 6  
3 Christine Clements W65 Dartford Harriers 6.45 5  
4 Barbara Macanas W65 Herne Hill Harriers 5.98 4  
5 Ruth Miller W60 London Heathside 4.17 3  
6 Christine Smears W70 Southampton 4.12 2  

Discus

W35
1 Nina Ridge W45 Tonbridge 26.52 7  
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Southampton 24.67 6  
3 Seandelle Haley W35 Herne Hill Harriers 22.38 5  
4 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.06 4  
5 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 15.61 3  
6 Satu Hietanen W45 London Heathside 14.54 2  
W50
1 Diane Bradley W55 Tonbridge 22.09 7  
2 Anne Thacker W60 Dartford Harriers 19.92 6  
3 Liz Sissons W75 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17.94 5  
4 Barbara Macanas W65 Herne Hill Harriers 17.35 4  
5 Tracey Jones W50 Southampton 15.69 3  
6 Helene Kehoe W55 London Heathside 13.21 2  

Hammer

W35
1 Ruth Elkins W45 Southampton 36.17 7  
2 Nina Ridge W45 Tonbridge 27.39 6  
3 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 26.88 5  
4 Seandelle Haley W35 Herne Hill Harriers 18.62 4  
5 Emma Hickmott W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 18.61 3  
6 Sue Rust W40 London Heathside 11.85 2  
W50
1 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27.86 7  
2 Barbara Macanas W65 Herne Hill Harriers 24.37 6  
3 Anne Thacker W60 Dartford Harriers 23.06 5  
4 Roz Hutton W70 Southampton 21.92 4  
5 Diane Bradley W55 Tonbridge 21.12 3  
6 Helene Kehoe W55 London Heathside 15.00 2  

Javelin

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 29.24 7  
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Southampton 25.86 6  
3 Elise Rendall W40 Tonbridge 18.50 5  
4 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 16.15 4  
5 Kathleen Moeller W40 Herne Hill Harriers 14.17 3  
6 Sue Rust W40 London Heathside 12.16 2  
W50
1 Anne Thacker W60 Dartford Harriers 20.85 7  
2 Madeleine Minson W50 London Heathside 18.60 6  
3 Sally Vine W55 Tonbridge 18.40 5  
4 Tracey Jones W50 Southampton 12.58 4  
5 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.61 3  
6 Gillian Wheeldon W55 Herne Hill Harriers 7.72 2  
W60
1 Liz Sissons W75 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17.09 7  
2 Christine Clements W65 Dartford Harriers 15.74 6  
3 Nicki Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 15.04 5  
4 Barbara Macanas W65 Herne Hill Harriers 13.15 4  
5 Sue Eedle W60 London Heathside 10.62 3  
6 Roz Hutton W70 Southampton 8.57 2