Match 4: Men's Results
Aldershot - 8 July 2019

Match

1=Aldershot, Farnham & District1387.5 
1=Basingstoke & Mid Hants1387.5 
3Southampton1236 
4Winchester & District1125 
5City of Portsmouth824 
6Havant773 
7=Fleet & Crookham451.5 
7=Overton Harriers451.5 

200 metres

M35 A
1Mark VallierM40City of Portsmouth24.88 
2Darren DodsM40Aldershot, Farnham & District25.77 
3Miguel HeadleyM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants26.06 
4Steve PethenM45Winchester & District29.45 
5Kit LauM35Southampton29.64 
6Gareth JuliffM40Overton Harriers31.73 
7Steve DavyM45Havant32.12 
M35 B
1Robert TysonM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants26.38 
2David BlackmanM50Southampton28.87 
3Dave RobertsM50Winchester & District30.76 
4David EvansM35Havant34.15 
5Koji MiyazakiM55Aldershot, Farnham & District34.54 
6Sean HolmesM45Overton Harriers34.73 
M50
1Richard WheelerM55City of Portsmouth26.78 
2Dan TomlinsonM50Aldershot, Farnham & District27.27 
3Andy McCrumM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants27.66 
4Andy SmerdonM55Fleet & Crookham29.25 
5Henry HopkinsM60Winchester & District29.44 
6Richard TurnerM50Havant29.93 
7Sid DelaraM60Southampton33.72 
8Keith VallisM50Overton Harriers41.81 
Non-Scoring
1Neil BartonM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s26.3  
2Ray WatkinsM65Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s29.7  
3Graham KentM65Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s35.2  

800 metres

M35 A
1Matt HibberdM35Southampton2:11.18 
2Simon CooperM45Aldershot, Farnham & District2:13.77 
3Nick AmblerM45Winchester & District2:19.76 
4Damian SpreckleyM40City of Portsmouth2:19.75 
5Alastair BridgmanM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:25.34 
6Steve DavyM45Havant2:34.63 
7Gareth JuliffM40Overton Harriers2:46.72 
M35 B
1Gavin JackmanM45Aldershot, Farnham & District2:16.48 
2Andrew LewisM35Southampton2:17.47 
3Tom GlancyM40Aldershot, Farnham & District, n/s2:18.3  
4Neil MartinM45Overton Harriers2:25.86 
5Peat AllanM50Winchester & District2:26.85 
6Adam O'HaraM40City of Portsmouth2:29.54 
7Michael HillM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.23 
8David EvansM35Havant3:15.52 
M50
1David BlackmanM50Southampton2:16.28 
2Andy GannawayM55Winchester & District2:21.77 
3Colin AddisonM55Aldershot, Farnham & District2:29.96 
4Tony WatkinsM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:36.75 
5Richard TurnerM50Havant2:40.04 
6Steve OliverM55Winchester & District, n/s2:50.3  
7Keith VallisM50Overton Harriers3:09.83 
M60
1Ed ConnollyM65Southampton2:39.98 
2Henry HopkinsM60Winchester & District2:47.47 
3Paul HillyardM65Havant2:51.46 
4Andy McCrumM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:08.35 
5Stephen FordM65Aldershot, Farnham & District4:11.54 

3000 metres

M35 A, M35 B
1Paul CardyM35City of Portsmouth9:27.68A
2Alistair SmithM35Aldershot, Farnham & District9:31.37A
3Gareth KlepaczM35Southampton9:44.86A
4Adam O'HaraM40City of Portsmouth9:44.98B
5Paul MitchinsonM35Havant9:45.15A
6Chris TizzardM35Aldershot, Farnham & District9:59.07B
7Matthew MorganM40Fleet & Crookham10:07.94A
8Alastair BridgmanM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants10:11.13A
9Marius KwintM50Winchester & District10:25.22A
10Sean HolmesM45Overton Harriers10:33.31A
11Ian ThompsonM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants10:45.06B
12Neil MartinM45Overton Harriers10:59.15B
13Steve DavyM45Havant11:10.24B
14David MitchellM45Winchester & District12:04.93B
-Matt HibberdM35Southampton9:48.0
DQ 
-James WallaceM35Fleet & Crookham10:06.9
DQ 
M50, M60, Non-Scoring
1Paul GaylorM50Aldershot, Farnham & District10:02.08M50
2Andrew LewisM35Southampton, n/s10:16.0  
3Rob BentleyM50Southampton10:17.77M50
4Tom GlancyM40Aldershot, Farnham & District, n/s10:21.1  
5Koji MiyazakiM55Aldershot, Farnham & District, n/s10:42.7  
6Tony WatkinsM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s10:50.2  
7Mark HargreavesM60City of Portsmouth11:03.48M60
8Michael HillM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s11:12.0  
9Matt DellarM45Aldershot, Farnham & District, n/s11:26.1  
10Noel O'DowdM60Southampton11:26.67M60
11Michael HickeyM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants11:33.46M50
12Steve OliverM55Winchester & District11:46.75M50
13Matt CornishM45Aldershot, Farnham & District, n/s11:59.2  
14Mike BellM65City of Portsmouth12:12.74M50
15Keith VallisM50Overton Harriers12:16.03M50
16Don PowellM65Basingstoke & Mid Hants12:17.96M60
17Steve GoodwinM60Winchester & District12:32.35M60
18Andrew HislopM50Aldershot, Farnham & District, n/s12:45.1  
19John DickinsonM55Fleet & Crookham13:05.52M50
20Riaan FerreiraM35Aldershot, Farnham & District, n/s13:31.4  
21Roger JonesM60Havant13:52.34M60

2000 metres Walk

M35, M50
1Keith VallisM50Overton Harriers11:31.48M50
2David MitchellM45Winchester & District11:37.58M35
3Derek SmithM60Winchester & District12:15.47M50
4John MacInnesM55Southampton12:17.56M50
5Wayne VincentM55Southampton12:19.77M35
6Adrian SuttonM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants13:36.06M35
7Tom SteckiwM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants13:36.85M50
8Paul BleachM50City of Portsmouth14:23.64M50
9Sean HolmesM45Overton Harriers14:24.95M35
10Ian JenningsM45Aldershot, Farnham & District14:28.44M35
11David EvansM35Havant15:42.83M35

4x200m Relay

1Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:43.38 
2Aldershot, Farnham & District1:51.27 
3City of Portsmouth1:53.86 
4Southampton1:54.85 
5Winchester & District1:56.04 
6Havant2:09.53 

Pole Vault

M35
1John DickinsonM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants3.408 
2Darren DodsM40Aldershot, Farnham & District2.807 
3John DickinsonM55Fleet & Crookham2.606 
4Graham LayM40SouthamptonNM  
M50
1Allan LeiperM55Aldershot, Farnham & District2.808 
2Paul HillyardM65Havant2.607 
3=Michael HickeyM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.505 
3=Dave RobertsM50Winchester & District1.505 
3=Andy Morgan-LeeM50Southampton1.505 
6David HainesM75Fleet & Crookham1.203 
Non-Scoring
1Gavin BerrySMAldershot, Farnham & District, n/s3.20  

Triple Jump

M35
1Neil BartonM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.108 
2Darren DodsM40Aldershot, Farnham & District11.267 
3Brian ThompsonM40Southampton10.886 
4Dave RobertsM50Winchester & District10.085 
5David EvansM35Havant5.494 
M50
1Andy WaddingtonM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants9.468 
2Henry HopkinsM60Winchester & District9.417 
3Richard TurnerM50Havant8.746 
4Michael CokerM60Southampton8.575 
5Allan LeiperM55Aldershot, Farnham & District8.264 

Discus

M35
1John DickinsonM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants34.398 
2Graham LayM40Southampton33.467 
3Darren DodsM40Aldershot, Farnham & District31.736 
4Jeremy CliftonM45Winchester & District30.945 
5Peter EvansM50Fleet & Crookham28.564 
6Paul WilliamsM45City of Portsmouth19.343 
7Mark ScarboroughM55Havant17.312 
8Piers PuntanM45Overton Harriers12.981 
M50
1Allan LeiperM55Aldershot, Farnham & District35.218 
2Paul KellyM50Fleet & Crookham31.707 
3Richard WheelerM55City of Portsmouth28.866 
4Andy WaddingtonM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants24.625 
5Paul HillyardM65Havant23.524 
6Michael CokerM60Southampton21.053 
7Mike MarchantM55Winchester & District18.052 
8Steve TorranceM55Winchester & District, n/s17.78  
9Keith VallisM50Overton Harriers14.311 
M60
1Richard HealeyM60City of Portsmouth, n/s37.87  

Javelin

M35
1Graham LayM40Southampton42.278 
2John DickinsonM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants37.077 
3Darren DodsM40Aldershot, Farnham & District36.016 
4Jeremy CliftonM45Winchester & District31.755 
5Robert TysonM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s26.24  
6Andy SmerdonM55Fleet & Crookham21.944 
7Paul WilliamsM45City of Portsmouth20.723 
8Piers PuntanM45Overton Harriers17.702 
9David EvansM35Havant5.881 
M50
1Allan LeiperM55Aldershot, Farnham & District37.528 
2Peter EvansM50Fleet & Crookham36.117 
3Andy WaddingtonM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants30.176 
4Richard WheelerM55City of Portsmouth27.895 
5Mike MarchantM55Winchester & District26.504 
6Gordon WestleyM50Southampton23.923 
7Richard TurnerM50Havant22.122 
8Keith VallisM50Overton Harriers12.731 
M60
1Stephen FordM65Aldershot, Farnham & District24.468 
2Paul HillyardM65Havant20.517 
3Andy McCrumM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants20.506 
4Henry HopkinsM60Winchester & District13.405 
5Sid DelaraM60Southampton11.934 
6David HainesM75Fleet & Crookham10.493 
7Richard HealeyM60City of Portsmouth5.732