Match 2: Men's Results
Aldershot - 12 July 2021

Match

1Basingstoke & Mid Hants1398 
2Southampton1337 
3Winchester & District1056 
4Havant745 
5=Aldershot, Farnham & District663.5 
5=Overton Harriers663.5 
7Fleet & Crookham462 
8City of Portsmouth441 

200 metres

M35 A
1Dean Showler-DavisM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants23.88 
2Harinder SinghM35Southampton25.77 
3Tim SmalesM40Winchester & District26.86 
4David EvansM35Havant37.05 
5Keith VallisM55Overton Harriers43.34 
M35 B
1Neil BartonM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants25.68 
2Steve BeakM55Southampton26.67 
3Piers PuntanM50Overton Harriers33.46 
4Steve TorranceM60Winchester & District37.05 
M50
1Jon TiltM55Southampton27.18 
2Neil EamesM55Havant27.87 
3Andy SmerdonM55Fleet & Crookham29.06 
4Ray WatkinsM65Basingstoke & Mid Hants29.95 
5John CoeM60Aldershot, Farnham & District30.24 
6Chris DeweyM50Overton Harriers31.73 
7Dave RobertsM50Winchester & District32.42 
Non-Scoring
1John CoeM60Aldershot, Farnham & District, n/s29.5  
2Michael CokerM60Southampton, n/s31.5  
3Tim SorrelM60Southampton, n/s32.9  
4Graham KentM70Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s34.7  
5Mike SmearsM70Southampton, n/s38.9  

800 metres

M35 A, M35 B
1Mike ChambersM45Southampton2:07.68A
2Tim SmalesM40Winchester & District2:09.07A
3Simon CooperM45Aldershot, Farnham & District2:10.06A
4Craig BerrymanM35Havant2:14.25A
5Kit LauM40Southampton2:18.38B
6Andy GannawayM55Winchester & District2:21.37B
7Simon GillM40Havant2:23.66B
8Alastair BridgmanM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.84A
9Richard Guy SmithM45Aldershot, Farnham & District2:34.25B
10Ian ThompsonM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:44.64B
11Piers PuntanM50Overton Harriers2:55.03A
M50, M60, Non-Scoring
1Andrew LewisM40Southampton, n/s2:26.1  
2David VosserM60Winchester & District2:28.98M60
3Adrian WestonM50Aldershot, Farnham & District2:29.88M50
4Peter CostleyM55Southampton2:31.77M50
5Peat AllanM50Winchester & District2:33.66M50
6Ray GartlandM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:38.65M50
7David BlackmanM50Southampton, n/s2:39.3  
8Chris DeweyM50Overton Harriers2:39.44M50
9Rob ShentonM45Southampton, n/s2:40.9  
10Mike BellM65City of Portsmouth2:43.27M60
11Sid DelaraM65Southampton2:53.06M60
12Don PowellM70Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:56.85M60
13Mark SmithM60City of Portsmouth3:10.53M50
14Roger JonesM65Havant3:22.24M60
15George WallaceM65Aldershot, Farnham & District3:54.63M60

3000 metres

M35 A, M35 B, M50, M60, Non-Scoring
1Paul CardyM35City of Portsmouth9:24.48A
2Alex HamiltonM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants9:35.77A
3Matt HibberdM40Southampton9:46.46A
4Iain CrossM35Southampton9:51.58B
5Richard BidgoodM40Winchester & District9:57.05A
6Michael RixM50Havant10:03.08M50
7Tom GlancyM40Aldershot, Farnham & District10:14.94A
8Rob BentleyM55Southampton10:16.77M50
9Alastair BridgmanM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants10:17.77B
10Andrew LewisM40Southampton, n/s10:20.5  
11Steve JefferyM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants10:24.36M50
12Jason Palmer-MyersM50Winchester & District10:42.45M50
13Simon GillM40Havant10:53.53A
14Paul JohnsonM55Southampton, n/s10:56.5  
15Mark HargreavesM60City of Portsmouth11:02.78M60
16Rosco NoottM35Winchester & District11:08.26B
17Mugeni SumbaM45Havant11:13.85B
18Franklyn YoungM60Winchester & District11:23.57M60
19Paul BleachM50City of Portsmouth11:24.14M50
20Chris DeweyM50Overton Harriers11:33.43M50
21Adrian WestonM50Aldershot, Farnham & District11:39.82M50
22Ian ThompsonM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s11:40.7  
23Russell BurtonM65Basingstoke & Mid Hants11:45.96M60
24Noel O'DowdM60Southampton12:01.05M60
25Keith VallisM55Overton Harriers12:24.02A
26Andrew HislopM55Aldershot, Farnham & District12:36.34B
27Andrew LucasM50Fleet & Crookham12:59.81M50
28Piers PuntanM50Overton Harriers13:07.33B
29Mark SmithM60City of Portsmouth13:13.72B
30Steve GoodwinM65Winchester & District, n/s13:15.9  
31Roger JonesM65Havant14:15.74M60

2000 metres Walk

M35,M50,W35,W50
1Keith VallisM55Overton Harriers11:47.68M50
2Derek SmithM65Winchester & District12:19.67M50
3George WallaceM65Aldershot, Farnham & District12:21.26M50
4Andy SmerdonM55Fleet & Crookham12:48.75M50
5Paul BleachM50City of Portsmouth12:54.14M50
6Cat CoveneyW50Basingstoke & Mid Hants13:27.9  
7Katherine SmithW55Aldershot, Farnham & District13:38.4  
8Avi GovindM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants13:39.88M35
9Caroline PartnerW40Basingstoke & Mid Hants13:40.3  
10Ian JenningsM50Aldershot, Farnham & District14:01.27M35
11Caroline BarnfieldW60Southampton14:04.9  
12Hannah WillsonW40Southampton14:20.7  
13Diane ByrneW50Havant15:07.0  
14Roger JonesM65Havant15:08.03M50
15Mark NorrisM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants15:16.22M50
16Peter HaynesM70Southampton15:16.61M50
17Piers PuntanM50Overton Harriers15:27.86M35
18Mugeni SumbaM45Havant15:36.45M35
19Natalie CainW40Winchester & District15:36.4  
20Sue HumeW65Winchester & District15:49.9  
21Judy HewittW50Overton Harriers16:44.6  
DQDavid BlackmanM50Southampton11:23.5 M35

4x200m Relay

1Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:43.68 
2Southampton1:59.07 
3Winchester & District2:05.56 
4Overton Harriers2:19.95 
5Havant2:23.44 

Pole Vault

M35
1Ben HazellM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants3.008 
2Brian ThompsonM45Southampton2.607 
3John DickinsonM55Fleet & CrookhamNM  
M50
1=Derek WarnM55Southampton1.507 
1=Dave BushM50Overton Harriers1.507 
1=Dave RobertsM50Winchester & District1.507 
4David HainesM80Fleet & Crookham1.505 

Triple Jump

M35
1Neil BartonM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.478 
2Brian ThompsonM45Southampton10.167 
3Andy SmerdonM55Fleet & CrookhamNM  
M50
1Andy McCrumM60Basingstoke & Mid HantsNM  
2Michael CokerM60SouthamptonNM  
3Dave RobertsM50Winchester & DistrictNM  

Discus

M35
1John DickinsonM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants33.208 
2Graham LayM45Southampton32.727 
3Ian JenningsM50Aldershot, Farnham & District22.946 
4Craig BerrymanM35Havant18.625 
5Dave HuntM50Fleet & Crookham18.614 
6Piers PuntanM50Overton Harriers17.173 
7Andy GannawayM55Winchester & District13.222 
M50
1Rafer JosephM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants46.908 
2Paul KellyM50Fleet & Crookham33.187 
3Mike MarchantM55Winchester & District29.956 
4Andy TurnerM55Southampton28.675 
5Allan LeiperM60Aldershot, Farnham & District26.434 
6Phil GowersM50City of Portsmouth24.203 
7Keith VallisM55Overton Harriers15.462 
Non-Scoring
1Charles ScoullerM60City of Portsmouth, n/s30.70  
2Richard HealeyM65City of Portsmouth, n/s30.67  
3Andy McCrumM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants, n/s22.96  
4Steve TorranceM60Winchester & District, n/s20.85  

Javelin

M35
1Ben HazellM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants43.738 
2Graham LayM45Southampton39.587 
3Kit LauM40Southampton, n/s22.52  
4Piers PuntanM50Overton Harriers19.906 
5Andy SmerdonM55Fleet & Crookham19.805 
6Andy GannawayM55Winchester & District10.334 
M50
1Rafer JosephM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants37.508 
2Ian JenningsM50Aldershot, Farnham & District25.257 
3Dave HuntM50Fleet & Crookham25.076 
4Mike MarchantM55Winchester & District22.645 
5Neil EamesM55Havant20.344 
6Peter CostleyM55Southampton18.093 
7Phil GowersM50City of Portsmouth18.072 
8Keith VallisM55Overton Harriers12.161 
M60
1Andy McCrumM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants18.578 
2David HainesM80Fleet & Crookham15.327 
3Pete SpencerM75Havant14.956 
4Peter HaynesM70Southampton14.405 
5Steve TorranceM60Winchester & District13.364 
6Richard HealeyM65City of Portsmouth6.043